First Updated Admission List 2022-23 August Intake

The office of the Academic Registrar is pleased to publish the First Updated list of successful applicants admited to various courses for August intake 2022-2023 Academic year, and hereby inform the applicants to pick their admission letters as they prepare to report to Campus on: –

  1. 13th August, 2022 – New External and Continuing External Students
  2. 3rd September, 2022 – New Full-time/Weekend and Continuing Full-Time/Weekend Students

NOTE: 

  1. All Applicants admited in the previous intake and were not able to report are informed that their scholarship benefit still counts and therefore encouraged to pick their Admission letters and join this August intake.

2. All Full -Time and Weekend Applicants admited for other Courses are beneficiaries of Kumi University’s 35% Scholarship accept those admitted for Agriculture who are beneficiaries of 50% Scholarship, while Theology Students benefits from 100% Scholarship. Academic Excellence scholarship (100% Tuition) is awarded to all students who perform well and achieve a semester GPA of 4.0. All these scholarships exist per semester for the entire course. If you like view fees structure and calculate the much One is obligated to pay on attainment of any of the above scholarships. Kindly take note of Tuition and Functional fees in your calculations.

3. Those who do not see their names in this List should Check the website from Friday 19th August,2022 for the next update or can contact the office on 0787169149 or send email to ar@kumiuniversity.ac.ug.

4. If you or your loved one had not yet applied kindly Hurry and Apply Now as Vacancies still exist .

First Updated Admission list for August Intake 2022/2023

IDSurname GenderCourseNationalityDistrict
 Bachelor of Science in Agricultural 
1MULYAKA ROBERT MaleBAGUgandanButebo
2CHEMUTAI VICTOR MaleBAGUgandanKapchorwa
3KAKLA DERICK MaleBAGUgandanBududa
4OBELON PETERMaleBAGUgandanNgora
5OJAKOL GILBERTMaleBAGUgandanNgora
6ATULA SAM MaleBAGUgandanNgora
7MASHANDICH FILEXMaleBAGUgandanNgora
8KENYI KENNETHMaleBAGSouth SudaneseYumbe 
9OKOLIMONG BERNADMaleBAGUgandanNgora
10ALIU GEORGE MICHAELFmaleBAGUgandanNgora
11SEEBE RONALDMaleBAGUgandanNamutumba
Diploma in Agricultural Science
1ECHORU PAULMaleDAGUgandan 
2AKELLO HELLENFmaleDAGUgandanKumi
3MUTUWA SALIMAFmaleDAGUgandanBukedea
4ABOU IRENE FmaleDAGUgandanKatakwi
5ARIONGET PERPETUAFmaleDAGUgandanNgora
6ARAO CATHERINEFmaleDAGUgandanNgora
7APOLOT LYDIAFmaleDAGUgandanKatakwi
8AKURUT TEDDYFmaleDAGUgandanNgora
9ONGOLE ANTHONYMaleDAGUgandan 
10OCEN EMMANUELMaleDAGUgandanKole
11OJELEL JACOBMaleDAGUgandanBukedea
Certificate in Agricultural Science
1IKIRING SARAH FmaleCAGUgandanKumi
2KIPYEKO AMOSMaleCAGUgandanKapchorwa
3NAKAISE PHIONAH MARYFmaleCAGSouth SudaneseKiryandongo
4OKELLO BURDEN PAULMaleCAGSouth SudaneseKumi
5OPUS PIUSMaleCAGUgandanKumi
6CHEPTOEK EMMANUELFmaleCAGUgandanKapchorwa
7ALOYO MARIAM FmaleCAGSouth SudaneseKiryandongo
8ANZOA ESTHER ASIKUFmaleCAGUgandanAdjumani
9ELUNGAT BENARD MaleCAGUgandanKumi
10AGUTI MARYFmaleCAGUgandanKumi
11MWANIKAMaleCAGUgandanAmuria
12CHEBET JOYFmaleCAGUgandanKapchorwa
Bachelor of Social Work and Social Administration 
1OKELLO BOSCOMaleBSA SERERE
2OKELLO JULIUSMaleBSAUgandanKumi
3OPOLOT ROBERTMaleBSAUgandanNgora
4BANYA EMMANUELMaleBSASouth sudaneseKiryandongo
5OKELLO PATRICK MaleBSASouth sudaneseKiryandongo
6HAMADAN TAU NAHALLAMaleBSASouth sudaneseSouth Kordufam
7OPIDING MOSESMaleBSAUgandanSoroti
8ASIO JUDITHFemaleBSAUgandanAmuria
9EPECHU JOHN ROBERTMaleBSAUgandanSerere
10ERAU ERICMaleBSAUgandanSoroti
11ARIIM WINFREDFemaleBSAUgandanKumi
12AKOL ESTHERFemaleBSAUgandanKumi
13EPALITAI JANEFemaleBSAUgandanKumi
14TABAN JOHNMaleBSASouth sudaneseKumi
Bachelor of Public Administratio n Management 
1ETIANG GEORGE WILLIAM MaleBPAMUgandanKumi
2NABULUMBA SIRIRIFemaleBPAMUgandanNamutuba
3ACIDONG JOSEPHINEFemaleBPAMUgandanSerere
4OTIANG LAWRENCEMaleBPAMUgandanKumi
5OKELLO SOLOMONMaleBPAMUgandanGulu
6OLIVER DADAMaleBPAMSouth SudaeseTerego
7EMMANUEL LUGALAMaleBPAMSouth SudaeseYumbe 
8SIMON BATALI MORISSMaleBPAMSouth SudaeseYumbe 
Diploma in Social Work and Social Administration 
1APILI ROSEFemaleDSAUgandanSerere
2OMODING SAMUELMaleDSAUgandanKumi
3ESWAPU EMMANUELMaleDSAUgandanNgora
1ATELA AARON STEPHENMaleDPAMUgandanKaberamaido
Certificate in Social Work and Social Administration 
1ATAI FRANCESFemaleCSAUgandanKumi
2AINOMUT RITAH FemaleCSAUgandanBukedea
3OMESE JOSHAUMaleCSAUgandanSoroti
4MALISH KENNEDYMaleCSASouth SudaneseYumbe
Bachelor in Information Technology 
1AKELLO LEAH JOANFemaleBITUgandanNgora
2OKAO JAMES BROWN MaleBITUgandanKapelebyong
3OCITI WILLIAMMaleBITUgandanPalabek
Diploma in Information Technology 
1AWOR GLORIAFemaleDITUgandanLira
2ERIAU PETERMaleDITUgandanKaberamaido
3AKABWAI STEPHENMaleDITUgandan 
4ARIONG TIMOTHYMaleDITUgandan 
5NEUNBE FEMIARMaleDITUgandanSoroti
6ALEMURA PASSIONATEFemaleDITUgandanKumi
7AGWARU PAULMaleDITUgandanSerere
Certificate in Information Technology 
1JUSTINE AZINYAMaleCITUgandanKampala
2MULABBI REAGANMaleCITUgandanBukebo
3OCHOLA PAULMaleCITUgandanNgora
4OMODING ISAACMaleCITUgandanKumi
5ABEJA OLIVERFemaleCITUgandan 
6OMURON JUSTINEMaleCITUgandanKumi
Diploma in Primary Education (External Programme) 
1APIO SALUMEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
2AMURON SELINAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
3ARIOKOT JOYCE MARYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
4AKOL BEATRICEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
5OBELEKER STEPHENMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
6OILE ISAACMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
7AKIROR DINAHFemaleDIPEXTUgandanMoroto
8ELUNGAT DAVIDMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
9OPOLOT PATRICKMaleDIPEXTUgandanMoroto
10AIGO EDITH LILIANFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
11IBAIT GRACEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
12OCHOLA JOHNMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
13ALUPO EMMIMAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
14AGALO CATHERINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
15OGWANG RICHARDMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
16EKONGOT GEORGE WILLIAM MaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
17ALALEIT MELDAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
18ACHILLA WILCENTMaleDIPEXTUgandanAbim
19ARIONGET ESTHERFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
20OKELLO DAVID MaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
21ALOPU MARTIN MaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
22OGALA GEORGE WILLIAMMaleDIPEXTUgandanPallisa
23ATIANG STELLA ROSEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
24OKIA CHARLES MaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
25ACIPA ANN MARGARETFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
26EKUNYU FRANCISMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
27OKOCHE DANIELMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
28IYESET MARYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
29AREO SALOMEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKaberamaido
30ACAM SCOVIAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
31OPUWA SARAH FemaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
32OMAGOR JOSEPHMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
33AMARO AGNESFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
34OSELLE JUSTINEMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
35IYATU STELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
36EKIDO EMMANUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
37DYOGO TOMMaleDIPEXTUgandanBugweri
38OMONGOT JACOBMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
39ACHAM MARGARETFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
40APIO BETTYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
41OKELLO ISAACMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
42APOLOT WINIFREDFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
43ASINAI STELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
44ADONGOT MARYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
45OMEDA RICHARD  SAMUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
46OTURUKE CHARLES PETERMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
47EJULUN SIMON ROBERTMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
48AKOL PAULMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
49ATIM EDITHMaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
50AGORO SELINAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
51ADOA MICHAELMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
52EPODOI GERALDMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
53MURON ANTALIAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
54EKITUI DAVIDMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
55AMULEN MERCYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
56ACHOM CHRISTINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
57EPONGU MOSESMaleDIPEXTUgandanAmuria
58RUTO CALESMaleDIPEXTUgandanKween
59OKWI SILVERMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
60OJULA MOSESMaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
61AJIKO PETUAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
62ELETU SAMUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanKapelebyong
63KAIGO BABRAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanButebo
64OKWALINGA DAVID MaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
65ASALO STELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
66ANYOLE PATRICKMaleDIPEXTSouth SudaneseYumbe
67AMURON SARAH TABITHAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
68ISAGAITE JOSEPHINE FemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
69TUKEI NICALONMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
70ALAMO MARY GORETTYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
71NAMUDOSI RACHEALFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSoroti
72AMODAN EMMANUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
73AKOL STELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
74OPIO STEPHENMaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
75KAPISA AGNESFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
76OPIO IGNATIUSMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
77ALUPO JESCA MARYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
78AMULEN JESCA IMMACULETFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
79OMATUM MOSESMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
80AMODING HARRIETFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
81ADUNGO JANE ALICEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
82BULERE NUMANMaleDIPEXTUgandanKibuku
83AGUTI CAROLINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
84AKAO SCOVIAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
85ANYAIT RUTH BEATRICEMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
86AKOL JESCAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
87OTIM PETERMaleDIPEXTUgandanAmuria
88OMODING AGNESFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
89APOLOT CHRISTINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
90AKIDING JENIIFERMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
91OTAALA BENJAMINMaleDIPEXTUgandanSoroti
92AJILONG NAUMEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
93OPEDUN JAMES PETER MaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
94ODELE MOSESMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
95BWOKINO MOSESMaleDIPEXTUgandanPallisa
96OMADI CATHERINE JOYCEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
97OILE ISSACMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
98OJANGOLE ANDREWMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
99ALUPO ROSEFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
100NAMURO LYDIAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanBududia
101ICHILA PAMPUSFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
102ALUKA ROSELINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
103ANWECO ANJELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
104OCOM SAMUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
105AKELLO DINAHFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
106TAPI EVERLINEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanPallisa
107ACOM JULIET FemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
108AKITENG PRISCILLA MARYFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
109ANGIRO GEORGEMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
110IMONGOT EMMANUELMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
111AGUTI HARRIETFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
112OGWANG ERUKANAMaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
113OPOLOT ISAIAHMaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
114OULE RICHARDMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
115BWOYINO RICHARDMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
116OKIROR TOMMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
117ATAI SALUME FemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
118OSEKENY AUGUSTINEMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
119ADEPO RICHARDMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
120ACHEN IMMACULATEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
121OLUPOT JOREMMaleDIPEXTUgandanSoroti
122ECIBU CHARLESMaleDIPEXTUgandanSerere
123ALUPO HELLEN ROSEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
124OGONO JULIUSMaleDIPEXTUgandanKatakwi
125EMOSING CHARLESMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
126OKELLO SAMMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
127OKWII LAZAROMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
128OKELLO SAM MaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
129EMOSING CHARLES MaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
130ACHEN IMMACULATE FemaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
131ADEMUN REBECCAMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
132NASHALE SYLVIA FemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
133OPADO JUVENTINEMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
134AITO ANGELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
135EMENYU ISAACMaleDIPEXTUgandanSoroti
136ASEkU EMIMAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
137AKELLO CAROLINEMaleDIPEXTUgandanKaberamaido
138APOLOT SARAHFemaleDIPEXTUgandanAmuria
139EBWONGU WILLIAMMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
140OJANGOLE ISAACMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
141ASIO VICKYFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
142EPODOI MARTHAFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
143ABEJA DINNAHFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
144OKOTEL ISAACMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
145OBILA STEHENMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
146AKOL ESTHERFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
147ABWAIKIT IMMACULATEMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
148EMARU KELEMENTMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
149AGAAT ANGELLA SUSANFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
150EKURAU JOHN MICHAELMaleDIPEXTUgandan 
151TINO STELLAFemaleDIPEXTUgandan 
152ADONGO STELLA ROSEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
153OKELLO BOB MaleDIPEXTUgandanKole
154OPWANYA JOHNMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
155ACAM DEBORAHFemaleDIPEXTUgandanNgora
156EMORUT DAVID MaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
157TUKEI NATHANMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
158AMUSOLO FLORENCEFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
159SERI MICHAELMaleDIPEXTUgandanButebo
160OBEL PIRIMONMaleDIPEXTUgandanBukedea
161OMUK SIMON JULIUSMaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
162ADEKE CHRISTINE FemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
163ATEKIT JESCAFemaleDIPEXTUgandanKumi
Bachelor’s Degree in Primary Education (External Programme)
1TINO MARGRET RECHEALFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
2SAGATI FLORENCEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanButebo
3KAGWA NELSONMaleBAPEXTUgandanBuikwe
4ATIMA AMALENIAFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKatakwi
5IBABALA SIMON PETERMaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
6ELUNGAT SAMUELMaleBAPEXTUgandanTororo
7OKUNGUR MICHAELMaleBAPEXTUgandanNabilatuk
8AGUTI MERABFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSerere
9OKELLO PETERMaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
10ELERU MOSESMaleBAPEXTUgandanamugia
11WASAGALI GETRUDEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSironko
12OKIASI JOSEPHMaleBAPEXTUgandanPallisa
13AJORE ANGELLA EBOGOFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
14AMUGE HELLENFemaleBAPEXTUgandanbukedea
15ASIRE CHRISTINEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
16OLINGA LAMBERTMaleBAPEXTUgandan 
17ODEKE MICAHMaleBAPEXTUgandankumi
18ASEKENYE RUTHMaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
19OLIECO SIMONMaleBAPEXTUgandanButebo
20ALOMU WILLIAMMaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
21OMAL JOHN BOSCOMaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
22IKINYOM CHRISTINEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanNgora
23IKORI MICHAEL MaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
24AKELLO DEBORAH FemaleBAPEXTUgandanbukedea
25AISYA ISHAILMaleBAPEXTUgandanbukedea
26ANUSO SUSAN PEACE FemaleBAPEXTUgandanSerere
27AGUTI JENNIFERFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
28OKELLO MOSES EDELUMaleBAPEXTUgandanamuria
29ADONGO JANET ALICEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKatakwi
30ACHIPA HELLENFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKalaki
31APUNO PRISCILA BEATRICEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanbukedea
32AMERO ANNFemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
33OWORI FRANCISMaleBAPEXTUgandanTororo
34ANUSO SUSAN PEACE FemaleBAPEXTUgandanSoroti
35OJANGOLE SIDOROMaleBAPEXTUgandanNgora
36SUUBI SARAHMaleBAPEXTUgandanKibuku
37SALAMULA GRACEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKibuku
38AKELLO SARAHFemaleBAPEXTUgandanbukedea
39ARIKO CHRISTINE BETTYFemaleBAPEXTUgandan 
40ADEKE ROSEFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
41AKURUT PATRICIAFemaleBAPEXTUgandanKumi
Bachelor’s Degree in Secondary Education 
1ODONGO MICHAELMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
2OCUNA DANIELMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
3OTIM MICHAELMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
4AGWETO RACHAEL PAULINEFemaleBSEEUgandanBukedea
5ONGIRIANY JOELMaleBSEEUgandanKumi
6OLUKA CHARLESMaleBSEEUgandan 
7OISU ISAACMaleBSEEUgandanPallisa
8OSAKO VINCENTMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
9EPERU JOHN MICHAELMaleBSEEUgandanNgora
10ISABIRYE MATIASMaleBSEEUgandanJinja
11ATWAMU JOSEPHMaleBSEEUgandanAmuria
12SALIMO SAMUELMaleBSEEUgandanKumi
13ODDE DAVIDMaleBSEEUgandanBUTEBO
14ERIAKU PIUSMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
15ODANA JAMESMaleBSEEUgandanNgora
16KAUTA PAULMaleBSEEUgandanPallisa
17NIWAHEREZA NARISMaleBSEEUgandanRukungiri
18EROJU STEPHENMaleBSEEUgandanSOROTI
19TAGUMIRA MUBALAKAMaleBSEEUgandanBudaka
20OPOLOT FRANKMaleBSEEUgandanSOROTI
21OKIROR DAVIDMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
22BWIRE JOHNMaleBSEEUgandanNamayigo
23WESONGA STEPHENMaleBSEEUgandanBusia
24OPOLOT STEPHENMaleBSEEUgandan 
25ICOOT ANDREW JACKSONMaleBSEEUgandanBukedea
26AEDEKE JAMES MICHAELFemaleBSEEUgandan 
27ABULE JOSEPHMaleBSEEUgandanSERERE
28THOMAS ESINGAMaleBSEEUgandanKapelebyong
29DENIS DOMINICMaleBSEEUgandanSOROTI
Bachelor’s Degree of Science with Education 
1OKUNI JOHN JUSTINEMaleBSCEDUgandanSerere
2KATEU EDMIKEMaleBSCEDUgandanBudaka
3OKWENY CALVINMaleBSCEDUgandanSerere
4ERYENYU SAMUELMaleBSCEDUgandanAdjumani
5ANOKU GABRIELMaleBSCEDUgandanAmuria
6APEDU MOSES MaleBSCEDUgandanAmuria
7OSIRE EMMANUELMaleBSCEDUgandanKumi
8ELIAU JOSEPHMaleBSCEDUgandanAmuria
9LOYOLLO EMMANUEL LOKOROMaleBSCEDUgandankoyido
10ODEKE GODWILLMaleBSCEDUgandan 
11DAVID OMERIMaleBSCEDUgandan 
12CHELIMO IVANMaleBSCEDUgandanKapchorwa
13OBERU MICHAELMaleBSCEDUgandanASURET CELL
14CHEBET ROSEFemaleBSCEDUgandanKapchorwa
Bachelor’s Degree of Arts with Education 
1OPUL BONNYMaleBAEDUgandanKotido
2OGOSO ERICMaleBAEDUgandanPallisa
3ONANYANG AARON MaleBAEDUgandansoroti
4ONGODIA JOSEPH MaleBAEDUgandanKumi
5ASEKENYE MARION FEMALEBAEDUgandanPallisa
6NAMUYA JOHNMaleBAEDUgandanKotido
7OPIO PAULMaleBAEDUgandanKumi
8EIBU AARONMaleBAEDUgandansoroti
9TONDWA JACKLINEFEMALEBAEDUgandanNamutumba
10ELETU SIMON PETERMaleBAEDUgandanKapelebyony
11AMUNYA RONNEYMaleBAEDUgandanSerere
12OKIDI ALBERT MAXWELLMaleBAEDUgandanLira
13ELABU JOHNMaleBAEDUgandansoroti
14OGIRA JOHNMaleBAEDUgandanSerere
15AKELLO MARGARETFEMALEBAEDUgandanKumi
16IGELA BOSCOMaleBAEDUgandanKatakwi
17AMARO CAROLINEFEMALEBAEDUgandansoroti
18OKWAPuT JULIUS MaleBAEDUgandansoroti
19ADEKE SUZANFEMALEBAEDUgandanButebo
20EPIDU MICHAELMaleBAEDUgandanSOROTI
21MALISH JACOBMaleBAEDUgandan 
22OKELLO VICENTMaleBAEDUgandanBugiri
23ELAGU EMMANUELMaleBAEDUgandanSerere
Diploma in Secondary Education 
1ASUKU EUNICEFemaleDSEUgandanNgora
2EDUNYU SAMUELMaleDSEUgandanSoroti
3OPOLOT JEREMYMaleDSEUgandanSerere
4UKWISHAKA NELSONMaleDSEUgandanKisoro
5AODO GEORGEMaleDSEUgandanSerere
6OCHOM JONATHAN MaleDSEUgandanSoroti
7ABEJA TABISAFemaleDSEUgandan 
8AMOLO  SIMONMaleDSEUgandan 
9ONYAIT JOREMMaleDSEUgandanNgora
Bachelor’s Degree in Business Administration 
1EJIBU EMMANUELMaleBBAUgandanKalaki
2APAT MANYOK AJAKFemaleBBASouth SudaneseArua
3AMULE SOPHIE GLORIAFemaleBBASouth SudaneseMorobo
4ROBA HELLEN KENTYFemaleBBASouth SudaneseJuba
5YOSONA ABUMaleBBASouth SudaneseArua
6LASU EMMANUELMaleBBASouth SudaneseYumbe
7LUMAGO JACKSONMaleBBASouth SudaneseYumbe
Diploma in Business Administration 
1MUTEMI BOAL ANANDAMaleDBA Ngora
2ADEKE AGATHAFemaleDBA Kumi
3OLUKA ISAIAH GRACEFemaleDBA Kumi
Bachelor’s Degree in Development Studies
1TABU C MARY FemaleBDSTsouth SudaneseKoboko
2Emmanuel Lugala JacksonMaleBDSTsouth SudaneseYumbe
3SUNDAY JANEFemaleBDSTsouth Sudanese 
Diploma in of Secretarial & Administrative Studies 
1AKECH VERONICA FemaleDASSUgandanMoroto
2BISIKWA SUSANFemaleDASSUgandanBududa
3AHIGO TUPIRISTARFemaleDASSUgandanKumi
Certificate in of Secretarial & Administrative Studies 
1ASIO MARRION MERCYFemaleCASSUgandanKumi
2ASIO MERCYFemaleCASSUgandan 
3AWALO SIPOLAFemaleCASSUgandanSoroti
4ANYANGO DINAHFemaleCASSUgandanSoroti
5ADEKE SARAHFemaleCASSUgandanKumi
6ADEKE ANNE GRACEFemaleCASSUgandanSerere
7AGWANG DEBORAHFemaleCASSUgandanKumi
8AGUTU SALIMAFemaleCASSUgandanKumi
Certificate in Records & Archives Information Management 
1OLARO FAUSTINOMaleCRIAMUgandanNgora
2ALUKA MARY JOSEPHINEFemaleCRIAMUgandan 
 Diploma in Records & Archives Information Management 
1ASIO ANNE GRACEFemaleDRIAMUgandanKumi
Download PDF file here

Congratulations upon your admission to Kumi University. As you prepare to join the University from 3rd and 4th September 2022 for Freshers and Continuing Students respectively, kindly Download: –

1. A Copy of Examination Policy

2. Fees Structure 2020-23

3. Learn University Anthem Here

4. Pay your dues to any of the University Bank Accounts

16th Graduation Ceremony took place on 26th Nov, 2021. Follow it on YouTube 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *