2020/2021 Admission List out

Tentative Admission list

of successful applications to Kumi University for 2020-2021 out. Applicants are hereby advised to pay Application free (25,000Ugx) and Commitment fee (100,0000Ugx) and submit payment slips as one picks admission form. Note that this list is being updated, stay tuned.

STUDENTS ADMITTED FOR AY 2020/2021
      
SNNAMESEXDISTRICTCOURSEPGM
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE 
1ENYIDU ISSACMSEREREBAGF/T
2CLEMENT IDA BOSCOMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
3KEDI PETER NIXONMPALISABAGWD
4MWIMA NEHEMIAHMBUTALEJABAGF/T
5OPON JOSHUAMAMOLATARBAGF/T
6ERIMAI AARONM BAGF/T
7IKWANGAT RUTHFKATAKWIBAGF/T
8OPOLON DENISM BAGF/T
9EMADU ABRAHAMMKABERAMAIDOBAGF/T
10OJUR BOSCOMSOROTIBAGF/T
11NABUKENYA GEORGEMMANAFABAGF/T
12AGEET THOMASMNGORABAGF/T
13ALORO SIMONMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
14OMONY FRANCISMKIRYANDONGO UBAGF/T
15JULIUS IJJO LINOMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
16JAMES MAKER TIERMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
17OPIRA BOSCO OKOTMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
18LEVI MABE DAVIDMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
19EKEU PETERMSOROTIBAGF/T
20OKOT RICHARD PETERMSOUTH SUDANBAGF/T
 TOTAL  20 
DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE 
1NAHABA APOLLO  MBUTALEJADAGF/T
2GEOFREY GODI ERIKUMADJUMANIDAGN/S
3ALUM VICKY OBURAFAMOLATARDAGF/T
4ASINGO MARIAMFAMOLATARDAGF/T
5ODWEE WALTERMAMOLATARDAGF/T
6NAMBATI MULIRO JOSHUAMBULAMBULIDAGF/T
7KAKALA LUKEM DAGF/T
8WANGOKHO M DAGF/T
9TUKEI ISAACM DAGF/T
10OLUPOT EMMANUELM DAGF/T
11OTWANI DAVIDMKUMIDAGF/T
12MODO MARKSON EMMYMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
13JUSTIN IMALINGATMKATAKWIDAGF/T
14ANASIO MARGRET WENEPAIL LUKAFSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
15JADA JULIUSMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
16ODERA JOHNSON WILLIAM GEORGEMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
17TABAN FRANCOMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
18LUMANA JAMESMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
19OTEMA RICHARDMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
20ONENCAN ALFREDMSOUTH SUDANDAGF/T
TOTAL   20 
CERTIFICATE  IN AGRICULTURE 
1ONISIM KUYOYOMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
2WANI JAMESMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
3SWORO FRANCISMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
4OPI MICHAELMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
5ILELI EMMILY CHAPLAINMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
6LODU JAMESMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
7SIDA BEATRICE DAVIDMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
8ONEN BOSCOMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
9ADONG RACHAEL RUTHFOYAMCAGF/T
10ANGEYO SHARON ANTHONYFSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
11MUZAKAI RUKIAFSOROTICAGF/T
12ALERI DANIELMAMOLATARCAGF/T
13BIISO GEOFREYMIGANGACAGN/S
14EPEU COSMASMKALAKICAGF/T
15AGUTI MARYFBUDUDACAGF/T
16NATOBOOSO JACKLINEFBUDUDACAGF/T
17SEELA STELLAFBUDUDACAGF/T
18KUTOSI IVANFBUDUDACAGF/T
19AMONGIN LOYCEFKUMICAGF/T
20AMEJA REBECCAFKUMICAGF/T
21KIPROTICH BRIANMBUKWOCAGF/T
22MUSENE GODFREYMBUDUDACAGF/T
23OKELLO DOUGLASMAMOLATARCAGF/T
24NAMULONDO HARRIETFN/SCAGF/T
25ARIKOD JAMES PATRICK OBAMKUMICAGF/T
26WANI MARTIN MOSES KHEMISMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
27BAGOOLE BENARDMJINJACAGF/T
28ACELLAM FRANCISMLAMWOCAGFT
29OJAO STEPHENMNAPAKCAGF/T
30ADAM MALISH TAKIKOMSOUTH SUDANCAGFT
31KWAJE VICTOR LADU DONDAMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
32ANYWAR JOYCE KALIWOFSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
33OREC CEACERMAMOLATARCAGF/T
34OGWANG EMMYMALEVTONGCAGF/T
35META ALEX LEMARIMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
36GISMA PEACE SAMSONMSOUTH SUDANCAGF/T
TOTAL   36 
      
BACHELORS IN INFORMAION TECHNOLOGY 
1EKWANG HAGGAIMLIRABITF/T
2OKANYA ALOYSIUSMBUKEDEABITF/T
3ASHA MORRIS OKIRIAMKUMIBITWD
4MUKASA CHARLESMLWENGOBITWD
5OKALANY JULIUSMSOROTIBITWD
6OWOT MOSES TMTOROROBITF/T
7ODONG WALTERMOMOROBITF/T
8AMESO RUTHFSOROTIBITWD
9OMUTOS EDWARDMSOROTIBITWD
10KAYA AUGUSTINE JULIUSMSOUTH SUDANBITF/T
11NAWAWI  ABOUSOIFAFCAMEROONBITF/T
12LEJU JOHNSONMSOUTH SUDANBITF/T
13LAKI NELSON MICHEALMSOUTH SUDANBITF/T
14NYALIMO STEPHENMSOUTH SUDANBITF/T
15AROP ROBINSONMKIRYANDONGOBITF/T
16ALACHU EZERAMSOROTIBITF/T
      
TOTAL   16 
CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 
1YEKA GODFREYMKIRYANDONGOCITF/T
2LOPOYI ROBERTMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
3LEJU EMMANUELMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
4ASIO GRACEFKUMICITF/T
5OKETA FILBERT RONALDMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
6IPAI CAROLINE LINDOFKIRYANDONGOCITF/T
7EIRAIT PETERMNGORACITWD
8OTIM SAMUELMNGORACITF/T
9OLENG JUSTINE FRANCISMSOUTH SUDANCITN/S
10OCAYA EMMANUEL BOSCOMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
11AKOL JOSEPHMKUMICITF/T
12DAVID WOJA BARACKMKOBOKOCITF/T
13EIRAIT PETERMNGORACITWD
14NAKIRANDA JOANFBUGIRICITF/T
15AKENY DOUGLAS MLIRACIT 
16YOMA KABASMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
17SEBIT FRANCISCO TARTISIOMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
18OTIM JULIUSMPADERCITF/T
19PAULINE JOSEPH LAGUFSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
20OJAO FRANCISMNAPAKCITF/T
21OLENG JUSTINE FRANCISMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
22RUBANGAKENE MICHEALMSOUTH SUDANCCITF/T
23OLIVER LUBANGMSOUTH SUDANCITF/T
TOTAL   23 
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 
1KYARIKUNDA SUZANFRUKUNGIRIBBAF/T
2ALIPA ROBERTMSOROTIBBAWD
3OKWI PAULMBUKEDEABBAWD
4OMODING ISRAELMNGORABBAWD
5ELEPU JIMMYMAMOLATARBBAF/T
6EJEET SAMUELMKUMIBBAF/T
7NAMASA KANAFKUMIBBAWD
8OKWAKOL BOSCOMBUKEDEABBAWD
9ODONGO JAMESMKUMIBBAWD
10EJIET SAMUELMKUMIBBAF/T
11ANYANGO MACELLA GLORIAF BBA 2F/T
12OPAROK EMMANUELMKUMIBBAWD
13AWATE LYDIA COSMASFSOUTH SUDANBBAF/T
14RECHO MUNYA ANTHONYFNIMULEBBAF/T
15LOKIWAWA RICHARDMSOUTH SUDANBBAF/T
16OCATRE GILBERTMBWEYALEBBAW/D
17ABONGA MICHEALMSOUTH SUDANBBAF/T
18SAIDA STELLAFSOUTH SUDANBBAF/T
TOTAL   18 
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMNISTRATION 
1AKECO HARIETFSEREREDBAWD
2ACAN PAULO DENGFSOUTH SUDANDBAF/T
3AKOL WILLIAMMBUKEDEADBAWD
4AGUTI HELLENFPALISADBAF/T
5OLUKA ISAIAH GRACEMKUMIDBAWD
6OKELLO CHARLES PETTERMBUKEDEADBAF/T
7OKIROR JOSHUAMSOROTIDBAF/T
8KITAKA MARYGORETFBUKEDEADBAWD
9ACAYO VICKY LANGOYAFSOUTH SUDANDBAF/T
10BRENDA AWIRE AYIFAMOLATARDBAF/T
11ANYWARO EVERLINEFSOUTH SUDANDBAF/T
12OGULEI ELVISMSOROTIDBAF/T
13GENEFER JULIAFGULUDBA 
14CLEMENT ABUI JOHNMN/SDBAF/T
15ACHIRO FARIDAFSOUTH SUDANDBAF/T
16NGOBI AKISAMUMIGANGADBAF/T
TOTAL   16 
CERTIFICATE IN RECORDS ARCHIVES AND IFORMATION MGT     
1ADIYO JOSEPHINEFSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
2MAGANDA JOELMBUGIRICRAIMF/T
3 ILUKOLCORNELIUSMMOROTOCRAIMF/T
4HILARY MBORINGABAMSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
5AMEU CALVINMSOROTICRAIMN/S
6MALIYAMUNGU RICHARDMUGANDACRAIMN/S
7AKERA MOSESMSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
8NYAKOT BRENDA OGUENFSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
9ACHEN ISABELLA KALIWOFSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
10ATOO ANNA JAMESFSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
11OYELLA PRISCILLAFSOUTH SUDANCRAIMN/S
12OROMA EMMY JOHNMSOUTH SUDANCRAIMF/T
13ACHAYO JACKLINEFKIRYANDONGOCRAIMF/T
TOTAL   13 
 DIPLOMA IN DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1ACAN DOREEN FRANCISFSOUTH SUDANDDSTF/T
2KAMOTI BENARD CHARLESMBUDUDADDSTF/T
3ACAN CHRISTINE SHIELAFKIRYANDONGO DDSTF/T
4IDRENGWA CONSY ADREWFKIRYANDONGODDSTF/T
5ANGEYO LUCKYFKIRYANDONGODDSTF/T
6OKAULO PETERMKUMIDDSTFT
7MWEMEKE AMBROSEMBUDAKADDSTFT
8BETTY AKEMOFSEREREDDSTF/T
9ONGWEC PATRICKMKITGUMDDSTF/T
TOTAL   9 
BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 
1NGOBI AKISAMUMIGANGABHRM 
2NABUDUWA KISOLOFSIRONKOBHRMWD
3OYET DANIEL PETERMSOUTH SUDANBHRMF/T
4DUKU PAUL SAMUELMSOUTH SUDANBHRMF/T
5DENEYA MORGANMSOUTH SUDANBHRMF/T
6ARYEMO DOREEN FRANCISFBWEYALEBHRMF/T
7ACEN CAROLINEFAMURIABHRMW/D
8APILI CAROLINEFAMOLATARBHRMW/D
9ISIMONI PRISCILLAFBUKEDEABHRMW/D
10MARTHA DAI LEXSONFSOUTH SUDANBHRMF/T
TOTAL    10
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION 
1OGWANG VINCENTMKITGUMHIS/CREFT
2YOKWE LUKE PHILIPMKOBOKOHIS/ECONFT
3OBONG AYUBMLIRAGEO/ECONFT
4ACOM MARY CHRISTINEFKUMIENG/LITFT
5OPIO SILVERMSEREREECON GEOGFT
6ACHIRO STELLA FPALLISAECON GEOGFT
7LOKIRU POLICARPMMOROROECON GEOGFT
8MPALA BRIANMIGANGAHIS/CREFT
9NABULO CAROLINEFMANAFWAHIS/CREFT
10ESANU ROBERTMNGORAHIS/CREFT
11OLUKA FREDMKUMIHIS/GEOGFT
12ECHEKU DAVIDMAMURIAECON/GEOGFT
13MATALA AZIMIGANGAHIS/GEOGFT
14NANZALA MARY GLADYSFSERERELIT DMFT
15ENGIMU ENOCK OKELLOMSEREREHIS/GEOGFT
TOTAL   15 
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION 
1OKOT JOLLY JOEMAGAGOMTC/PHYFT
2OYOO RONALD DAVIDMKIRYANDONGOMTC/CHEFT
3MALIJJO EDWARDMPALLISAAGRI DMFT
4OKELLO JIMMY RONALDMABIMMTC/INT SCIFT
5OPYE EDMONDMOYAMAGRIC DMFT
6EMURON ARESONMKUMIMTC/ECONFT
7ANGIRO AARONMLIRAAGRI DMFT
8ADONGU EMMANUELMKUMIMTC/PHYFT
9OCAN ISAACMKUMIAGRI DMFT
10APEU DAVIDMKAPELEBYONGAGRI DMFT
11OCHAGE SILASMNGORAMTC/GEOFT
12ALELE CHRISTINEMAMOLATARMTC/ECONFT
13ANGURIA SYLASMKUMIAGRI DMFT
14ILABOROT JOELMKUMIAGRI DMFT
15EKAMU EDMONDMNGORAAGRIC DMFT
16AMODING ROSEFNGORAMTC/ECONFT
17OCOM ISAACMKUMIAGRIC DMFT
18OTIM MICHEALMOYAMAGRIC DMFT
TOTAL   18 
DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION ARTS 
1OCAYA CHURCHILLMKITGUMHIS/GEOGFT
2TOMBE EMMANUELMJUBAHIS/GEOGFT
TOTAL   2 
DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION SCIENCE 
1OLINGA EMMANUELMSEREREAGRIC DMFT
2OGWANG EMMYMALEBTONGAGRIC DMFT
3OPOLOT EMMANUELMKUMIAGRIC DMFT
4ERETU JOSHUAMKABERAMAIDOAGRIC DMFT
5AMOKA ISAACMKALAKIAGRIC DMFT
6WAMONO ELIJAHMSIRONKOMTC/PHYFT
7ANYWAR SUNDAY ANDREW OCHANMSOUTH SUDANMTC/CHEM 
8OBETE JOSHUAMAMOLATARAGRIC. DMFT
TOTAL   8 
DIPLOMA IN PRIMARY EDUCATION 
1AYAK RAYMONDMSOROTIENG/REEXT
2ABURA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITENG/SSTEXT
3LOKONG CHARLESMMOROTOENG/SSTEXT
4LOBUR JOHNMMOROTOENG/MUSICEXT
5LONGOLI JESCA KOROBEMNAKAPIRIPIRITENG/SSTEXT
6KODET PAULINOMNAKAPIRIPIRITENG/REEXT
7OKELLO JIMMY RONALDMABIMMTC/INT SCIEXT
8ABILLA BONIFACEMABIMMTC/INT SCIEXT
9LODUK WILLIAMMMOROTOENG/SSTEXT
10AKONGO GRACEFABIMENG/SSTEXT
11IRIAMA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITENG/SSTEXT
12MUSA JELILMKAPCHORWAMTC/AGRICEXT
13IKULUMET GLADESMAMURIAENG/REEXT
14AMONG HELLEN BEATRICEFKATAKWIENG/REEXT
15OKELLO CALVINMSEREREENG/SSTEXT
16ELUBU JOHN PETERMAMURIAENG/SSTEXT
17CHEMUTAI KALIFANIMKAPCHORWAMTC/AGRICEXT
18CHEBET LILIANFKAPCHORWAENG/REEXT
19KISSA SYLIVIAFKAPCHORWAENG/REEXT
20EDIPU RICHARDMSOROTIMTC/INT SCIEXT
21OJUR STEPHENMKAPELEBYONGMTC/INT SCIEXT
22ILUNGOLE JOHNMBUKEDEAENG/MUSICEXT
23OTIM RICHARDMSEREREMTC/INT SCIEXT
24OPOLT JAMESMBUTEBOAGRIC DMEXT
25AMUGE ANGELLA CAROLINEFSEREREENG/REEXT
26LEMUYA ALBINEFNAPAKENG/SSTEXT
27OKENG JIMMYMALEBTONGENG/SSTEXT
28IMALINGAT JOHN BAPTISTMKATAKWIENG/SSTEXT
TOTAL   28 
BACHELOR OF PRIMARY EDUCATION 
1ADWONO JOSEPHINEFSOROTIENG/REEXT
2ABEJA FAITHFSOROTIENG/SSTEXT
3TUKEI SOLOME DOROTHYMNGORAENG/REEXT
4OCAYA BENARDMKIKUBEMTC/PEEXT
5MUDONG JOSEPHINEFNAPAKENG/REEXT
6OBALIM FRANCIS B.MKUMIENG/SSTEXT
7OPOLOT CHARLESMKATAKWIENG/MUSICEXT
8LOGWE ITALINAFMOROTOMTC/AGRICEXT
9KATONO IRENEFSEREREENG/ECEEXT
10ASINGE CAROLINEFSEREREHIS/GEOEXT
11OPOLOT JAMESMBUTEBOAGRIC DMEXT
12EGWARAT ALFRED OPUMARMKATAKWIMTC/PEEXT
13OKELLO BENEDICTOMKOTIDOMTC/PEEXT
TOTAL   13 
CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMNISTRATION     
1DAGBAAPA RANGA REMIGIO RAPHAELMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
2ERNEO BIDA LYDIA RIBONGOFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
3ANASIO MARGRET WENEPAI LUKAFSOUTH SUDANCSA 
4AYUME JOHN DENIS DUMBAMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
5KUREDO JOHN TITOMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
6TABU GRACEFKIRYANDONGOCSAF/T
7KAKULE MARYFYEI CSAF/T
8SEBIT CHAPLAN CHARLESMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
9MARY SELINA PONI SOSTENFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
10CAJETHAN CHINEKEMNIGERIACSAF/T
11KIZITO TOBBYMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
12IMARU RICHARDMKIRYANDONGOCSA 
13SUSAN LOKOMOLFMOROTOCSAF/T
14NEMA AWATE LOUISFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
15OKUN CHARLES PETERMKIRYANDONGOCSAF/T
16JOHN KURADO TITOMSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
17ACHEN LUCYFKATAKWICSA 
18WANYAMA EMMANUELMJINJACSAF/T
19LAMWAKA BRENDAFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
20AMALI MARY GRACEF CSA 
21ANGUA FLORENCE MARK AUGUSTINEFSOUTH SUDANCSAN/S
22STELLA NASIRAFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
23ACEN ROLIT LAPATFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
24TUKUBE SIMBI ANTHONY TABIAFSOUTH SUDANCSAF/T
25LAMWAKA BABRAFGULUCSAF/T
26LUMUSA SIMONMBUGWERICSAF/T
TOTAL   26 
DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMNISTRATION     
1KOMAKECH THOMAS OCANMSOUTH SUDANDSAF/T
2ONGOM OSCA OGWAL MLIRADSAF/T
3TABAN THOMASMSOUTH SUDANDSAF/T
4OPILA ISAAC M DSAF/T
5OKETCHO OLIVIAF DSAF/T
6AMALI MARY BRENDAFMAYUGEDSAF/T
7OMUSUGU DISMAS EMURIAFPALLISADSAF/T
8ADE ISAAC SAMUELMSOUTH SUDANDSAF/T
9ADE ISAAC SAMUELMSOUTH SUDANDSAF/T
TOTAL   9 
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMNISTRATION     
1ACAM ANNAFKUMIBSAWD
2OPETO ROBINSONMAMOLATARBSAN/S
3NABWIRE GRACEFKUMIBSAWD
4ESANU ROBERTM BSAF/T
5KONGAI SARAHFBUKEDEABSAWD
6KENNETH LOBWOTAMSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
7ALUKA SYLVIAFSOROTIBSAFT
8OLUWA MOSES MBUKEDEABSAF/T
9OTUWA JUANA MICHAEL MORIMSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
10YENO PERISEFSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
11GUYA EMMANUELMSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
12ACHIRO KETTY DANIELFSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
13ABUI JAMES KATONGOLEMSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
14ACHAN HELLENFSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
15HIPAI HELLEN CLEMENTFSOUTH SUDANBSAF/T
TOTAL   15 
BACHELOR OF PUBLIC ADMNISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT     
1ROY ROGERMKIRYANDONGOBPAMF/T
2CHESANG TOM BROWNMKAPCHORWABPAMWD
3NANGOSHA IVANMBUDUDABPAMF/T
4OKIRIA JOELMKUMIBPAMF/T
5ACAYO ROSEMARYFSOUTH SUDANBPAMF/T
6KPAKPUYO FESTO PAULMSOUTH SUDANBPAMF/T
7WADOKSTEPHENMSOUTH SUDANBPAMF/T
TOTAL   7 
GRAND TOTAL   322 

More updates coming soon.

Download Full List

10 thoughts on “2020/2021 Admission List out

  1. Okiria John Baptist says:

    Long live Kumu

    1. ku says:

      Kumi University is seriously on the move and getting the charter soon.

  2. Bosco juma Moses says:

    Please I would like know if this course is available at the University,
    Agribusiness Management

  3. Elipu Emmanuel says:

    How about the list for those continuing students who applied for bachelor’s. And were previously persuing diploma. Cause am not seeing any list of those students

    1. ku says:

      Their research project results has been forwarded to academic registrar’s office, now waiting admission, the

  4. Abui James katongole says:

    When is the school begining

    1. ku says:

      We began on 1st March 2021

  5. Franco says:

    Hello plz, I’m admitted on full scholarship and I failed to join on March but could like to now join on August. Will I still get my scholarship intact

  6. Okurut David says:

    I love Kumi University because it caters for students with poor
    financial backgrounds and I’m of them. Long live KUMU.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *