2021-22 Updated Admission List(First & Second) Kumi University

This list is composed of first and second admission lists.

NOTE: All students admitted for all other Courses are beneficiaries of Kumi University’s 35% Scholarship accept those admitted for Agriculture who are beneficiaries of 50% Scholarship. If you like view fees structure and calculate the much you are obligated to pay. Kindly take note of tuition and functional fees in your calculations.

Download Second Admission List only

or

First Admission List here

Those who do not see their names in this List should Check the website from Next week Friday 22nd Oct 2021 for the 3rd Admission List or can contact the office on 0787169149 OR 078542828. If you or your loved one had not yet applied kindly Hurry and Apply Now Online as Vacancies still exist.

Also note that all Full-time and weekend freshers are advised to report on Campus from 25the October 2021 as we prepare to start studies on 1st Nov 2021 alongside continuing students, while external/in-service Students are informed to report from 25th Nov, 2021.

ADMISSION LIST FOR  2021 / 2022 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following are names of applicants  admitted for the various courses for the academic year 2021 / 2022
SNNameSexDistrictCourse AbbriviatinPGMIndex No
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1ADOKO ERICK LOUISMMOROTOBAEDFTU1070/023
2ACILI MAUREEN FAMURIABAEDFTU1272/444
3ALUTIA SHARONMBUKEDEABAEDFT 
4ASEKENYE FAITHF BAEDFTU1042/086
5KATAKI AMOSFKAMUDABAEDFTU0086/033
6LODON GABRIELMLOKITELABAEDFTU100/258
7MWESIGWA JASSEYMLUUKABAEDFTU0325/004
8OLAR DAVIDMKATAKWIBAEDFTU1041/069
BACHER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
1AKORIKIN MARTINMKUMIBAGWKDU0014/002
2AMEU FRANCISMSOROTIBAGFTU2727/004
3ASIANDU CEAZARMNIMULEBAGFTU1629/067
4DENIS LOU OKUMUMADJUMANIBAGFTU1399/079
5EKADU RICHARDMSOROTIBAGWKDU0813/068
6JAWIAMBE PATRICKMZOMBOBAGFTU0777/018
7OCHOLA JAMESMLAMWOBAGFTU2385/007
8OGWENG MICHAELMABANY-KWANIABAGFTU0095/135
9PUOT YAKMBENTUBAGFTU1552/038
10WATILA THOMASMMBALEBAGWKDU0385/111
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1ANENA IRENEFKUMIBBAWKDU1923/037
2APIO MARIONFNGORABBAWKDU0355/023
3ARAGO EVELYN EUMUMKABERAMAIDOBBAWKDU1130/033
4BALYEDUSA NAWEDEMNAMAYINGOBBAFTU0682/022
5DUKU CHARLESMKAJO-KEJIBBAFTU0674/030
6OCENG VICTORFMAGWIBBAFTU2703/037
7OKELLO JASPERMMUKONOBBAFTU1085/038
8SIMON PETERMMBALEBBAFTU0325/068
BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1NABIFO JOYCEFBUKEDEABDSTWKDU0091/039
BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1ANNA HANNAHMMAGWIBHRMFTU1714/119
2HELLEN AMULENFKUMIBHRMFTU0195/054
3LOJUAN WILSONMSOUTH SUDANBHRMFTU0288/063
BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1christopher wayaMSOUTH SUDANBITFT804209
2ESUDU SAMUELMSOROTIBITFTU006/185
3JOSEPH WANIMADJUMANIBITFTU1391/163
4NALONDO SAMUELMNGORABIT  
5OBOL CHARLES MMAGWIBITFTU1552/097
6OKRING JOSHAUMBUKEDEABITFT 
7OLOYA DEOGRACIUOSMKAMPALABITFTU0030
8TEGULE FREDMJINJIBITWKDU1896/271
9WAFULA AMBROSEM BITFTU0010/092
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1ACHOL REBECCAFKIRYADONGOBSAFTU155/155
2APENY DENIS MOIMTORITBSAFTU0983/007
3ASIO NAOMEFBUKEDEABSAWKDU0833/010
4IKANISA NORAHFSEREREBSAWKDU1376/085
5KALISTO BANJUMYUMBEBSAFT021940/0109055
6MARY MONDAYFSOUTH SUDANBSAFT109031/071
7OPOLOT WILLIAMMSEREREBSAWKDU3153/215
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION
1AMUNAI YONAMNGORABSCEDFTU3066/088
2AMUNYUKU EMMANUELMKUMIBSCEDFTU1373/071
3ATIM ESTHER MANJERIFSOROTIBSCEDFTU0185/024
4GERI EVANS ZACHARIAMSOUTH SUDANBSCEDFTU759/057
5IWA MOSESMBUKEDEABSCEDFTU3280/073
6MUDUWA LOVENANCEFSIRONKOBSCEDFTU3409/540
7NAMONDO GEORGEMMANAFWABSC.EDFTU0497/075
8OGOGA CHARLESMKUMIBSC.EDFTU3065/012
9OKELLO EMMANUELMBUKEDEABSCEDFTU0318/183
10OLINGA ROBERTMSOROTIBSC.EDFTU0024/286
11OPOKA IVANMLAMWOBSC.EDFTU2385/009
BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY
1EROPU JIMMYMKALAKIBTHEOFTU1619/160
2ODENG SIMONmPALLISABTHEOFTU0675/063
3OKIRIA JOELMKUMIBTHEOFTU1377/214
4WASEME RONALDMARUABTHEOFTU0902/164
CERTIFICATE IN AGRICULTURE
1ACHOL SCOVIAFMAGWICAGFTU1718/010
2ACHON CLAREFSOROTICAGFT 
3AJILONG BRIDGETFKUMICAGFTU0668/059
4AKENA GEOFREYMKIRYANDONGOCAGFTU9123/023
5AKODI MARUFKUMICAGFTU0151/060
6AMITO DINNAHFSOROTICAGFTU0151/209
7APIO FLORENCEFKIRYADONGOCAGFTU3516/028
8APIO SANDRAFLIRACAGFT 
9ATIM EMILYFOMOROCAGFTU1552/008
10BOBOYA RICHARDMYUMBECAG FTU2368/058
11CHELANGAT RAELFKAPCHOWACAGFTU1827/026
12CHELIMO LEAHFKAPCHOWACAGFTU1827/008
13CHWPKWEMOT MILKAHFNAKAPIRIPITCAGFTU3348/086
14COSMAS NGOTAMYUMBECAGFTU1782/149
15ERIC SAVIOR DRAMANIMMOYOCAGFTU2526/031
16FEMIA NANDUTUMBUTITICAGFTU2502/074
17IJONGAT MARYFKUMICAGFTU0151/113
18IMEDE RUTHFSOROTICAGFTU1308/130
19JAIRUS INYALIOFKUMICAGFTU0151/038
20JAMES BUBAGEREMKIRYANDONGOCAGFTU3857/024
21JOSEPH AMULE ROBERTMLATNYACAGFT0109050/032
22KENNETH OKOTMKIRYADONGOCAGFTU1552/065
23LOKIDENG MAURO LOKANGMIKATOSCAGFTU0073/048
24MAJANGA JOSEPH MOSSOMBUDAKACAGFTUO813/034
25NAMULE GORRETMBUDAKACAGFTU2227/065
26OCAYA SAMUEL MNWOYACAGFTU0380/062
27ODEKE JOHNMNGORACAGFTU1376/325
28OKOL DANIELMKAPELEPYONGCAGFTU066/140
29OKOU GILBERTKUMICAGWKDU3065/018
30ORIJARU SALOMEMYUMBECAGFTU2038/019
31OYET EMMANUELMKIRYADONGOCAGFTU3224/041
32PEDUN LILANFKUMICAGFTU2447/071
33SUUBI NAUMEFBUDAKACAGFTU0105/130
CERTIFICATE IN ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES
1ACAM MERYFKUMICASSFTU1270/100
CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1APIEUN DANIELMNGORACITWKDU1042/053
2BEGU SIMONMYUMBECITFTU0111/046
3GLORY ADONGOFLIRACITFTU0003/195
4IKIRING STELLAFKUMICITFTU0151/036
5OCEN GEORGEMOBOTE ABENUECITFTU174/109
6ODEKE OKIRIAMKUMICITFTU2905/070
7ODONGO LEOMMOROTOCITFTU2250/330
8OKIROR MARXMKUMICITFTU3031/047
9OMUKIA SAMMKUMICITFTU0910/233
10ONEN IVANMKIRYANDONGOCITFTU1923/058
11OTAI GILBERTMNGORACITFTU1042/355
12TIER GORDEN MSOUTH SUDANCITFT404833
CERTIFICATE IN RECORDS AND ARCHIEVES IINFORMATION MANAGEMENT
1ASEKENYE HELLENMKUMICRAIMFTU0151/036
2ATIM KEVINFLIRACRAIMFTU0755/055
3LAGU EMILIOUSMMAGWICRAIMFTU1552/042
4MABIOR JACOBMPAWUOICRAIMFTU1124/143
5NYALIA EDWARDMKIRYADONGOCRAIMFTU0288/054
6OLWENY MILTONMSOUTH SUDANCRAIMFTU1552/059
CERTIFICATION IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1ACHAN SCOVIAFKIRYANDONGOCSAFTU1923/076
2AGUTI SARAHFSERERECSAWKDU0024/116
3AROU TOBIASMSERERECSAFTU0038/022
4CHELANGAT PHOEBEFKAPCHOWACSAFTU1596/212
5DAVID KOMAKEEHMMAGWICSAFTU1782/054
6IMEDE SCOVIAFSOROTICSAWKDU0819/088
7KUHIRWA DAVIDSONMRUKUNGIRICSAFTU2064/032
8LOKOL JOSEPHMKABONGCSAFTU0470/034
9NANGOLI ROGERS DAVISMMANAFWACSAFTU0064/098
10OKENTO RICHARDMOBONGICSAFTU1628/107
11OKWAKOL RICHARDMKUMICSAFTU0579/021
12SALAH SEMEMYUMBECSAFTU1123/091
DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE
1ACIGA GODFERYMMAGWIDAGFTU2372/043
2AKERA SAM SALFAMSOUTH SUDANDAGFTU1782/046
3APIO NAOMEFSEREREDAGFTU0279/106
4ASIO PHONAHFAMURIADAGFTU2102/050
5CHOL CHRSTOPHER CHOLMPANYAGORDAGFTU3660/005
6HILLY MASETTEMBUWANYANGADAGFTU0047/026
7JERAL MUHINDOMKASESEDAGFTU0436/119
8NAMAKULA AMINAFMBALEDAGFTU1964/212
9OCHUKA JOHN ROBERTMKUMIDAGFT1101/101
10OLOIT GEORGEMPALLISADAGFTU0318/308
11OPON HALLANMAMOLATARDAGFTU1644/113
12OUMO STEPHENMSEREREDAGFTU1620/263
13TUKEI JOHNMPALLISADAGFTU2616/063
DIPLOMA IN ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES 
1ALUNGAT MIRIAMFBUKEDEADASSWKDU1831/138
2ATAI ESTHER SARAHFKUMIDASSWKDU1618/017
3CHEROTI SALIMEFKUMIDASS  
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1AKURUT SUZAN EVERLYNEFKUMIDBAFTU1247/034
2OCHANA ROBERTMKIRYADONGODBAFTU1552/045
3OGWANG JOSEPHMNGORADBAFTU1042/008
4OTYENO STEPHENMMAGWIDBAFTU1552/120
DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGENT
1MAWA DANIELMOBONGIDHRMFTU0759/212
2OKOPI GODFREYMNGORADHRMWKDU1042/280
DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1ALIMU JACKSON EREMUGOMMAGWIDITFT 
2ERIAU PETERMKABERAMAIDODITFTU00118/545
3KUONG MARKOMBENTUDITFTU1552/022
4OMAJE JOREMMAMURIADITFTU1480/054
5OTUBA TOMMMSEREREDITFTU0066/033
DIPOLAM IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIOIN AND MANAGEMENT
1ACHOM IMMACULATEFAMURIADPAMWKDU0099/011
2AKOL IRENEFBUKEDEADPAMWKDU0233/103
3AMONGIN JOYCEFKUMIDPAMFTU2447/030
4AMULE SAMEL ELUZIAMMAGWIDPAMFTU1386/073
5ASINGE JOHN BAPTISTMKUMIDPAMWKDU0316/005
DIPLOMA IN RECORDS AND ARCHIEVES INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
1APAKO KEVINFSOROTIDRAIMWKDU3153/051
2AKITENG EDITHFKATAKWIDRAIMWKDU1041/017
DIPLOMAN IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1ABEJA HARRIETFSEREREDSAFTU1620/033
2ADIMO ANN FSOROTIDSAFTU1376/293
3AKURUT MARYFBUKEDEADSAWKDU0317/014
4GUEH MARKOMKIRYANDONGODSAFTU1552/073
DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION
1ACUL SUZANFSEREREDSEFTU0668/033
2AGOLOR MICHAELMNGORADSEFTU2365/108
3CHEROTTIN SALTIMEMSOROTIDSEFT 
4EMESU SHADRACKMAMURIADSEFTU2501/042
5IPULET FRANCISMBUKEDEADSEFTU0318/077
6KENYI ROBDENTOMOBONGYDSEFTU0240/101
7MALENGE IBRAHIMMBUDAKADSEFTU1446/076
8OKIMA JOHNMKAMUDADSEFTU1308/053
9ORIOKOT CALVINMSEREREDSEFTU0355/129
10SEBESTIANO AKOLMKUMIDSEFTU2447/033
11OLIAKA PETERMSOROTIDSEFTU0059/146
DIPLOMA IN PRIMARY EDUCATION – IN SERVICE PROGRAMME
1ABILLA BONIFACEMABIMDIPEEXT 
2ABURA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPEEXT 
3ACUL MARTHAFSEREREDIPEEXT 
4ADONGO IRENEFAMURIADIPEEXT 
5AGAMA DAVIDMNGORADIPEEXT 
6AGELU RAJABMAMURIADIPEEXT 
7AGWANG JOYCE MARYFKUMIDIPEEXT 
8AISIA STEPHENMBUKEDEADIPEEXTU0308/001
9AKONGEL VICENTMNABILATUKDIPEEXTU1377/035
10AKONGO GRACEFABIMDIPEEXT 
11ALEU TIMOTHYMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
12AMIR PATRICIA LILIANFSOROTIDIPEEXT 
13AMONG HELLEN BEATRICEFKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
14AMUGE ANGELLA CAROLINEFSEREREDIPEEXT 
15AMUKUN PATRICKMKUMIDIPEEXTU0910/050
16ARIIMI SARAHFKUMIDIPEEXTU0096/025
17AWOR GEORGINAMSOROTIDIPEEXTU0320/058
18AYAK RAYMONDMSOROTIDIPEEXT 
19CHEBET LILIANFKAPCHORWADIPEEXT 
20CHEMUTAI KALIFANIMKAPCHORWADIPEEXT 
21DICKSON OKENGMLIRADIPEEXTU1690/053
22ECEGU GABRIELMSOROTIDIPEEXT 
23ECHOBU GABRIELMSOROTIDIPEEXT 
24EDIPU RICHARDMSOROTIDIPEEXT 
25EKOSIO MARTINMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
26ELOTU EMMANUELMNGORADIPEEXTU0912/111
27ELUBU JOHN PETERMAMURIADIPEEXT 
28EMUKAJO SAMUELMKUMIDIPEEXTU0318/089
29ICUMAR JOSEPHMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
30IKULUMET GLADESMAMURIADIPEEXT 
31ILLOR JULIETMNGORADIPEEXTU003/062
32ILUNGOLE JOHNMBUKEDEADIPEEXT 
33IRIAMA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPEEXT 
34KISSA SYLIVIAFKAPCHORWADIPEEXT 
35KODET PAULINOMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPEEXT 
36LOBUR JOHNMMOROTODIPEEXT 
37LODUK WILLIAMMMOROTODIPEEXT 
38LOKONG CHARLESMMOROTODIPEEXT 
39LONGOLI JESCA KOROBEMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPEEXT 
40MARTHA ACULFSOROTIDIPEEXTU0355/007
41MUSA JELILMKAPCHORWADIPEEXT 
42MWANIKA JOHN MNGORADIPEEXT 
43ODONGO SARAHFNGORADIPEEXTU0079/069
44OJUR STEPHENMKAPELEBYONGDIPEEXT 
45OKELLO CALVINMSEREREDIPEEXT 
46OKELLO JIMMY RONALDMABIMDIPEEXT 
47OKELLO JOSEPHMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
48OLEPA DENISMKALAKIDIPEEXT 
49OMAGOR PIUSMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
50OMAGOR SILVERMKATAKWIDIPEEXT 
51OMODING SIMONMSEREREDIPEEXT 
52OPIO MARTINMBUKEDEADIPEEXTU0656/074
53OPOLT JAMESMBUTEBODIPEEXT 
54OTIM RICHARDMSEREREDIPEEXT 
55YEKO MALIKIMKAPCHORWADIPEEXT 
BACHELOR OF PRIMARY EDUCATION- IN SERVICE – PROGRAMME
1ABASERET BENNAHFKUMIBAPEEXTU0067/267
2ABEJA FAITHFSOROTIBAPEEXT 
3ADEMUN AGRIFFINFBUKEDEABAPEEXT 
4ADWONO JOSEPHINEFSOROTIBAPEEXT 
5AILO SABINAMKABERAMAIDABAPEEXTU0189/214
6AISU JOHNMKUMIBAPEEXTU1377/202
7AKELLO ANGELLAFNGORABAPEEXTU0096/165
8AKONIKI JULIUSMSEREREBAPEEXT 
9AKURUT CHRISTINEFKUMIBAPEEXT 
10AMODING ESTHERFBUKEDEABAPEEXTU0317/013
11AMODING HELLENFSOROTIBAPEEXT 
12AMUDUKAT MARTHAFKUMIBAPEEXTU0318/017
13APOLOT LUCYFPALLISABAPEEXTU0125/048
14ASINGE CAROLINEFSEREREBAPEEXT 
15ECAE PETERMNGORABAPEEXT 
16EMINAI ALEX STEPHENMKUMIBAPEEXT 
17ENENU SAMUELMSEREREBAPEEXTU0319/026
18IMALINGAT CHRISTINEFKUMIBAPEEXTU0352/064
19IMODO WILLIAM ALLOCHMKAPELYBYONGBAPEEXT 
20KATONO IRENEFSEREREBAPEEXT 
21KHAKASE JANEFKUMIBAPEEXT 
22LOGWE ITALINAFMOROTOBAPEEXT 
23MUDONG JOSEPHINEFNAPAKBAPEEXT 
24NABUDUWA KISOLOFMBALEBAPEEXT 
25NABUDUWA LILLIANMSIRONKOBAPEEXTU0051/213
26NAHIRYA KEKULINAFBUTALEJABAPEEXT 
27OBALIM FRANCIS B.MKUMIBAPEEXT 
28OCAYA BENARDMKIKUBEBAPEEXT 
29OCHERO JOHN JUSTINEMABIMBAPEEXT 
30OCHOM BENJAMINMKUMIBAPEEXT 
31OKALEBO CHARLES LWANGAMSEREREBAPEEXTU0066/062
32OKELLO BENEDICTOMKOTIDOBAPEEXT 
33OKIA STEPHENMNGORABAPEEXT 
34OKWI PAULMNGORABAPEEXTU0045/088
35OLUKA JOSEPHMKUMIBAPEEXTU0151/065
36OPOLOT CHARLESMKATAKWIBAPEEXT 
37OPOLOT JAMESMBUTEBOBAPEEXT 
38OPUTAN RICHARDMMOROTOBAPEEXT 
39OPUTAN RICHARDMNGORABAPEEXT 
40OTORUNO AMOSMBUKEDEABAPEEXTU005/286
41OTULE VICENTMKUMIBAPEEXT 
42TUKEI SOLOME DOROTHYMNGORABAPEEXT 
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION – IN SERVICE – PROGRAMME
1AKELLO SARAHFBUKEDEABSEEEXT 
NOTE.  This is the Updated Batch of students Admitted (first and second list).  Those who do not see their names in this  List should Check the website next week for the second shortlist or can contact the office on 0787169149 OR 078542828. 
Hurry and Apply Now as few Vacancies  still exist.

Download Full List here.

Congratulations upon your admission to Kumi University. As you prepare to join the University from 25th October, kindly Download: –

1. A Copy of Examination Regulation Policy

2. Fees Structure 2020-22

Also note that all Full-time and weekend freshers are advised to report on to Campus from 25the October 2021, while external/in-service Students are informed to report from 25th Nov, 2021.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *