2021-2022 First Admission List Out

All the Applicants admitted for all other Courses are beneficiaries of Kumi University’s 35% Scholarship accept those admitted for Agriculture who are beneficiaries of 50% Scholarship. If you like View fees structure and calculate the much you are obligated to pay. Kindly take note of tuition and functional fees in your calculations.

Those who do not see their names in this List should view Second Admission List, Updated Admission List or can contact the office on 0787169149 OR 078542828. If you or your loved one had not yet applied kindly Hurry and Apply Now Online as Vacancies still exist.

Congratulations upon your admission to Kumi University. As you prepare to join the University from 25th October, kindly Download: –

  1. A Copy of Examination Regulation Policy
  2. Fees Structure 2020-22

Also note that all Full-time and weekend freshers are advised to report on Campus from 25the October 2021 as we prepare to start studies on 1st Nov 2021 alongside continuing students, while external/in-service Students are informed to report from 25th Nov, 2021.

ADMISSION LIST FOR  2021 / 2022 ACADEMIC YEAR 
The following are names of applicants  admitted for the various courses for the academic year 2021 / 2022
SNNameSexDistrictCourse AbbriviatinIndex No
 BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1ADOKO ERICK LOUISMMOROTOBAEDU1070/023
2MWESIGWA JASSEYMLUUKABAEDU0325/004
3OLAR DAVIDMKATAKWIBAEDU1041/069
4ACILI MAUREEN FAMURIABAEDU1272/444
5KATAKI AMOSFKAMUDABAEDU0086/033
6ASEKENYE FAITHF BAEDU1042/086
 BACHER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
1OGWENG MICHAELMABANY-KWANIABAGU0095/135
2WATILA THOMASMMBALEBAGU0385/111
3EKADU RICHARDMSOROTIBAGU0813/068
4OCHOLA JAMESMLAMWOBAGU2385/007
5JAWIAMBE PATRICKMZOMBOBAGU0777/018
6AKORIKIN MARTINMKUMIBAGU0014/002
7AMEU FRANCISMSOROTIBAGU2727/004
8DENIS LOU OKUMUMADJUMANIBAGU1399/079
 BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1ARAGO EVELYN EUMUMKABERAMAIDOBBAU1130/033
2ANENA IRENEFKUMIBBAU1923/037
3APIO MARIONFNGORABBAU0355/023
4SIMON PETERMMBALEBBAU0325/068
5OKELLO JASPERMMUKONOBBAU1085/038
 BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1NABIFO JOYCEFBUKEDEABDSTU0091/039
 BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1HELLEN AMULENFKUMIBHRMU0195/054
 BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1TEGULE FREDMJINJIBITU1896/271
2JOSEPH WANIMADJUMANIBITU1391/163
3OKRING JOSHAUMBUKEDEABIT 
 BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1KALISTO BANJUMYUMBEBSA021940/0109055
2IKANISA NORAHFSEREREBSAU1376/085
3ASIO NAOMEFBUKEDEABSAU0833/010
4MARY MONDAYFSOUTH SUDANBSA109031/071
 BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION
1OGOGA CHARLESMKUMIBSC.EDU3065/012
2OLINGA ROBERTMSOROTIBSC.EDU0024/286
3OPOKA IVANMLAMWOBSC.EDU2385/009
4NAMONDO GEORGEMMANAFWABSC.EDU0497/075
5IWA MOSESMBUKEDEABSCEDU3280/073
6AMUNYUKU EMMANUELMKUMIBSCEDU1373/071
7AMUNAI YONAMNGORABSCEDU3066/088
8OKELLO EMMANUELMBUKEDEABSCEDU0318/183
9ATIM ESTHER MANJERIFSOROTIBSCEDU0185/024
 BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY
1OKIRIA JOELMKUMIBTHEOU1377/214
2EROPU JIMMYMKALAKIBTHEOU1619/160
3ODENG SIMONmPALLISABTHEOU0675/063
4WASEME RONALDMARUABTHEOU0902/164
 CERTIFICATE IN AGRICULTURE
1OKOU GILBERTKUMICAGU3065/018
2MAJANGA JOSEPH MOSSOMBUDAKACAGUO813/034
3APIO SANDRAFLIRACAG 
4AMITO DINNAHFSOROTICAGU0151/209
5JAMES BUBAGEREMKIRYANDONGOCAGU3857/024
6ACHON CLAREFSOROTICAG 
7IJONGAT MARYFKUMICAGU0151/113
8JAIRUS INYALIOFKUMICAGU0151/038
9FEMIA NANDUTUMBUTITICAGU2502/074
10OCAYA SAMUEL MNWOYACAGU0380/062
11AJILONG BRIDGETFKUMICAGU0668/059
12CHWPKWEMOT MILKAHFNAKAPIRIPITCAGU3348/086
13CHELANGAT RAELFKAPCHOWACAGU1827/026
14CHELIMO LEAHFKAPCHOWACAGU1827/008
15ATIM EMILYFOMOROCAGU1552/008
16PEDUN LILANFKUMICAGU2447/071
17IMEDE RUTHFSOROTICAGU1308/130
18BOBOYA RICHARDMYUMBECAG U2368/058
 CERTIFICATE IN ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES
1ACAM MERYFKUMICASSU1270/100
 CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1OMUKIA SAMMKUMICITU0910/233
2BEGU SIMONMYUMBECITU0111/046
3GLORY ADONGOFLIRACITU0003/195
4ODONGO LEOMMOROTOCITU2250/330
5OCEN GEORGEMOBOTE ABENUECITU174/109
6APIEUN DANIELMNGORACITU1042/053
7OTAI GILBERTMNGORACITU1042/355
 CERTIFICATE IN RECORDS AND ARCHIEVES IINFORMATION MANAGEMENT
1ATIM KEVINFLIRACRAIMU0755/055
 CERTIFICATION IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1LOKOL JOSEPHMKABONGCSAU0470/034
2NANGOLI ROGERS DAVISMMANAFWACSAU0064/098
3OKWAKOL RICHARDMKUMICSAU0579/021
4AGUTI SARAHFSERERECSAU0024/116
5AROU TOBIASMSERERECSAU0038/022
6IMEDE SCOVIAFSOROTICSAU0819/088
7CHELANGAT PHOEBEFKAPCHOWACSAU1596/212
8KUHIRWA DAVIDSONMRUKUNGIRICSAU2064/032
9SALAH SEMEMYUMBECSAU1123/091
 DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE
1AKERA SAM SALFAMSOUTH SUDANDAGU1782/046
2ASIO PHONAHFAMURIADAGU2102/050
3HILLY MASETTEMBUWANYANGADAGU0047/026
4NAMAKULA AMINAFMBALEDAGU1964/212
5OUMO STEPHENMSEREREDAGU1620/263
6OCHUKA JOHN ROBERTMKUMIDAG1101/101
7JERAL MUHINDOMKASESEDAGU0436/119
8APIO NAOMEFSEREREDAGU0279/106
9TUKEI JOHNMPALLISADAGU2616/063
10OLOIT GEORGEMPALLISADAGU0318/308
11OPON HALLANMAMOLATARDAGU1644/113
 DIPLOMA IN ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL STUDIES 
1ATAI ESTHER SARAHFKUMIDASSU1618/017
2ALUNGAT MIRIAMFBUKEDEADASSU1831/138
 DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1OGWANG JOSEPHMNGORADBAU1042/008
2AKURUT SUZAN EVERLYNEFKUMIDBAU1247/034
 DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGENT
1OKOPI GODFREYMNGORADHRMU1042/280
 DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1OTUBA TOMMMSEREREDITU0066/033
2OMAJE JOREMMAMURIADITU1480/054
 DIPOLAM IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIOIN AND MANAGEMENT
1ACHOM IMMACULATEFAMURIADPAMU0099/011
2ASINGE JOHN BAPTISTMKUMIDPAMU0316/005
3AKOL IREN BUKEDEADPAMU0233/103
 DIPLOMA IN RECORDS AND ARCHIEVES INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
1APAKO KEVINFSOROTIDRAIMU3153/051
2AKITENG EDITHFKATAKWIDRAIMU1041/017
 DIPLOMAN IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1AKURUT MARYFBUKEDEADSAU0317/014
2ABEJA HARRIETFSEREREDSAU1620/033
3ADIMO ANN FSOROTIDSAU1376/293
 DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION
1EMESU SHADRACKMAMURIADSEU2501/042
2IPULET FRANCISMBUKEDEADSEU0318/077
3SEBESTIANO AKOLMKUMIDSEU2447/033
4ACUL SUZANFSEREREDSEU0668/033
5MALENGE IBRAHIMMBUDAKADSEU1446/076
6AGOLOR MICHAELMNGORADSEU2365/108
7CHEROTTIN SALTIMEMSOROTIDSE 
8OKIMA JOHNMKAMUDADSEU1308/053
9ORIOKOT CALVINMSEREREDSEU0355/129
DIPLOMA IN PRIMARY EDUCATION – IN SERVICE PROGRAMME
1AYAK RAYMONDMSOROTIDIPE 
2ABURA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPE 
3LOKONG CHARLESMMOROTODIPE 
4LOBUR JOHNMMOROTODIPE 
5LONGOLI JESCA KOROBEMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPE 
6KODET PAULINOMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPE 
7OKELLO JIMMY RONALDMABIMDIPE 
8ABILLA BONIFACEMABIMDIPE 
9LODUK WILLIAMMMOROTODIPE 
10AKONGO GRACEFABIMDIPE 
11IRIAMA JOSEPHMNAKAPIRIPIRITDIPE 
12MUSA JELILMKAPCHORWADIPE 
13IKULUMET GLADESMAMURIADIPE 
14AMONG HELLEN BEATRICEFKATAKWIDIPE 
15OKELLO CALVINMSEREREDIPE 
16ELUBU JOHN PETERMAMURIADIPE 
17CHEMUTAI KALIFANIMKAPCHORWADIPE 
18CHEBET LILIANFKAPCHORWADIPE 
19KISSA SYLIVIAFKAPCHORWADIPE 
20EDIPU RICHARDMSOROTIDIPE 
21OJUR STEPHENMKAPELEBYONGDIPE 
22ILUNGOLE JOHNMBUKEDEADIPE 
23OTIM RICHARDMSEREREDIPE 
24OPOLT JAMESMBUTEBODIPE 
25AMUGE ANGELLA CAROLINEFSEREREDIPE 
26ECHOBU GABRIELMSOROTIDIPE 
27AGWANG JOYCE MARYFKUMIDIPE 
28ACUL MARTHAFSEREREDIPE 
29MWANIKA JOHN MNGORADIPE 
30OLEPA DENISMKALAKIDIPE 
31AMIR PATRICIA LILIANFSOROTIDIPE 
32ECEGU GABRIELMSOROTIDIPE 
33OMAGOR PIUSMKATAKWIDIPE 
34YEKO MALIKIMKAPCHORWADIPE 
35OMODING SIMONMSEREREDIPE 
36ALEU TIMOTHYMKATAKWIDIPE 
37AGAMA DAVIDMNGORADIPE 
38AGELU RAJABMAMURIADIPE 
39OMAGOR SILVERMKATAKWIDIPE 
40EKOSIO MARTINMKATAKWIDIPE 
41ADONGO IRENEFAMURIADIPE 
42OKELLO JOSEPHMKATAKWIDIPE 
43ICUMAR JOSEPHMKATAKWIDIPE 
44ELOTU EMMANUELMNGORADIPEU0912/111
45ILLOR JULIETMNGORADIPEU003/062
46ODONGO SARAHFNGORADIPEU0079/069
47OPIO MARTINMBUKEDEADIPEU0656/074
48ARIIMI SARAHFKUMIDIPEU0096/025
49DICKSON OKENGMLIRADIPEU1690/053
50EMUKAJO SAMUELMKUMIDIPEU0318/089
51MARTHA ACULFSOROTIDIPEU0355/007
52AISIA STEPHENMBUKEDEADIPEU0308/001
 BACHELOR OF PRIMARY EDUCATION- IN SERVICE – PROGRAMME
1ADWONO JOSEPHINEFSOROTIBAPE 
2ABEJA FAITHFSOROTIBAPE 
3TUKEI SOLOME DOROTHYMNGORABAPE 
4OCAYA BENARDMKIKUBEBAPE 
5MUDONG JOSEPHINEFNAPAKBAPE 
6OBALIM FRANCIS B.MKUMIBAPE 
7OPOLOT CHARLESMKATAKWIBAPE 
8LOGWE ITALINAFMOROTOBAPE 
9KATONO IRENEFSEREREBAPE 
10ASINGE CAROLINEFSEREREBAPE 
11OPOLOT JAMESMBUTEBOBAPE 
12OKELLO BENEDICTOMKOTIDOBAPE 
13OKIA STEPHENMNGORABAPE 
14ECAE PETERMNGORABAPE 
15OPUTAN RICHARDMMOROTOBAPE 
16IMODO WILLIAM ALLOCHMKAPELYBYONGBAPE 
17OTULE VICENTMKUMIBAPE 
18NAHIRYA KEKULINAFBUTALEJABAPE 
19AKONIKI JULIUSMSEREREBAPE 
20EMINAI ALEX STEPHENMKUMIBAPE 
21NABUDUWA KISOLOFMBALEBAPE 
22KHAKASE JANEFKUMIBAPE 
23OCHERO JOHN JUSTINEMABIMBAPE 
24OPUTAN RICHARDMNGORABAPE 
25AKURUT CHRISTINEFKUMIBAPE 
26AMODING HELLENFSOROTIBAPE 
27ADEMUN AGRIFFINFBUKEDEABAPE 
28OCHOM BENJAMINMKUMIBAPE 
29NABUDUWA LILLIANMSIRONKOBAPEU0051/213
30ENENU SAMUELMSEREREBAPEU0319/026
31OKWI PAULMNGORABAPEU0045/088
32AMODING ESTHERFBUKEDEABAPEU0317/013
33OTORUNO AMOSMBUKEDEABAPEU005/286
34IMALINGAT CHRISTINEFKUMIBAPEU0352/064
35AISU JOHNMKUMIBAPEU1377/202
36ABASERET BENNAHFKUMIBAPEU0067/267
 BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION – IN SERVICE – PROGRAMME
1AKELLO SARAHFBUKEDEABSEE 
NOTE.  This is the first Batch of students Admitted.  Those who do not see their names in this first List should Check the website next week for the second shortlist or can contact the office on 0787169149 OR 078542828. Hurry and Apply Now as few Vacancies  still exist.
Hurry and Apply Now as few Vacancies  still exist.

Congratulations upon your admission to Kumi University. As you prepare to join the University from 25th October, kindly Download: –

1. A Copy of Examination Regulation Policy

2. Fees Structure 2020-22

Also note that all Full-time and weekend freshers are advised to report on to Campus from 25the October 2021, while external/in-service Students are informed to report from 25th Nov, 2021.

One thought on “2021-2022 First Admission List Out

  1. Abraham says:

    This is interesting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *