Scholarship List Out

2016-2017 Semester Two Scholarship beneficiaries List out view full list.  

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE BENEFITTED FROM THE ACADEMIC     EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHP   SEMESTER TWO 2016_2017

OVERALL BEST STUDENTS PER FACULTY

S/NO NAME COURSE REG NO YR FACULTY GPA AMOUNT
1 ABWOSO STELLA LOY

AGOLI SILVER

WAUYA ROBERT

BSA 16/U/001/BSA/FT 1 SOS & Business studies 4.68 777,944
2 BSCED 16/U/001/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages 4.8 662,042
3 DIT 15/U/002/DIT/FT 2 Science and Technology 4.7 580,736
BEST STUDENTS FROM THE FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND LANGUAGES
4 OSAKO VINCENT DSE 16/U/024/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages 4.59 324,584
5 KULUME KEVIN BSCED 14/U/006/BSCED/FT 3 Education and Languages 4.56 324,584
6 NASILA FATUMA BAED 14/U/004/BAED/FT 3 Education and Languages 4.5 324,584
7 YEKO JOSHUA BAED 16/U/026/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages 4.45 324,584
8 OKELLO JOHN PAUL BAED 14/U/012/BAED/FT 3 Education and Languages 4.4 324,584
9 OTIM MOSES BAED 15/U/004/DSE/FT 2 Education and Languages 4.4 324,584
10 ONYAIT JAMES PETER BSCED 15/U/003/BSCED/FT 2 Education and Languages 4.41 324,584
11 RESYO EMMY BAED 15/U/001/BAED/FT 2 Education and Languages 4.35 324,584
BEST STUDENTS FROM THE FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES AND BUSINESS STUDIES
12 ALUKA HELLEN CHRISTINE DBA 16/U/002/DBA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies 4.46 324,584
13 BWIRE BERNARD OGUTTA BSA 16/U/001/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies 4.5 324,584
14 ENOU RICHARD BDST 14/U/001/BDST/FT 3 SOS & Business Studies 4.42 324,584
15 ANYOIN MARGRET DSA 15/U/016/DSA/FT 2 SOS & Business Studies 4.41 324,584
16 MUJAASI REBECCA ROSE DPAM 16/U/005/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies 4.41 324,584
17 SHIBUTA CHARLES DPAM 16/U/001/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies 4.41 324,584
BEST STUDENTS FROM THE FACULTY OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
18 OLEPUS JOASH DIT 15/U/018/DIT/FT 2 Science and Technology 4.42 324,584
19 ANYUMEL RACHEAL DIT 16/U/004/DIT/FT 1 Science and Technology 4.37 324,584
20 OKURUT SAMUEL DIT 16/U/003/DIT/FT 1 Science and Technology 4.3 324,584
21 OKANYA DERRICK DIT 15/U/014/DIT/FT 2 Science and Technology 4.3 324,584
22 OPIO GIDEON BIT 14/U/002/BIT/FT 3 Science and Technology 4.2 324,584
23 ODONG JOEL BIT 14/U/001/BIT/FT 3 Science and Technology 4.2 324,584
GUILD EXECUTIVES WHO HAVE BENEFITTED FROM THE SCHOLARSHIP

 

24 WAAKO NICHOLAS BAED 14/U/00/BAED/FT 3 Education and Languiages 500,000
25 CHEBET PROTESHA BBA 14/U/005/BBA/FT 3 SOS & Business Studies 500,000
26 OKURUT SILVER BPAM 14/U/003/BPAM/FT 3 SOS & Business Studies 500,000
27 OMONGOLE MUSA BAED 14/U/0/BAED/FT 3 Education and Languiages 500,000
28 OLUMA EMMANUEL BAED 15/U/028/BAED/FT 2 Education and Languiages 500,000
FULL TIME STUDENTS WHO HAVE BENEFITTED FROM THE 25% SCHOLAESHIP
30 OKIROR NICHOLAS BAE 16/U/031/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
31 AKOL JENAVY BAED 16/U/026/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
32 ANABO BRENDA BAED 16/U/002/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
33 CHELANGAT DAVID BAED 16/U/004/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
34 MULAKO RONALD BAED 16/U/005/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
35 APENE JUDITH BAED 16/U/003/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
36 OKWAKOL ISAAC BAED 16/U/009/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
37 CHEBET STELLA BAED 16/U/032/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
38 KANGO JOEL BAED 16/U/013/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
40 OLOKO ISAAC BAED 16/U/008/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
41 CHEMUTAI JACKLINE BAED 16/U/029/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
42 EYAPU RICHARD BAED 16/U/001/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
43 OCEGER SIMON BAED 16/U/021/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
44 OKWARE DERICK BAED 16/U/016/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
45 AEMO GLORIA BAED 16/U/012/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
46 WANELOBA JOB BAED 16/U/006/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
47 KABUTA MURAMIRU BAED 16/U/017/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
48 ABOO MARY BAED 16/U/010/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
49 AKUJO HILDER BAED 16/U/014/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
50 KEDI ALEX MARTIN BAED 16/U/015/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
51 NANYOMBI LOYCE BAED 16/U/028/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
52 EDWEU PEACE BAED 16/U/027/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
53 EMUNA ANTHONY MARY BAED 16/U/033/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
54 OKELLO GERESEM BAED 16/U/022/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
55 OKIA MARTIN BAED 16/U/023/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
56 OGULEI JOREM BAED 16/U/025/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
57 OKOIK EMMANUEL BAED 16/U/030/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
58 ALUKA RITAH BAED 16/U/039/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410

 

59 YEKO JOSHUA BAED 16/U/035/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
60 OBELI HENRY BAED 16/U/034/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
61 EKUNGU SIMON BAED 16/U/019/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
62 ALUM GLORIA BAED 16/U/036/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
63 IMALINGAT GEORGE BAED 16/U/007/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
64 ADIKIN DOREEN BAED 16/U/020/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
65 OBATIA DANIL MOSES BAED 16/U/024/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
66 AINO REBECCA BAED 16/U/037/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
67 OCAGA ERIAKIM BAED 16/U/038/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
68 OPOLOT TOMAS BAED 16/U/040/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      157,410
69 AGOLI SILVER BSCED 16/U/001/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      170,511
70 ENGOLE JOSEPH BSCED 16/U/003/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
71 OKUNYA DAVID BSCED 16/U/002/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
72 OGWAL JACOB BSCED 16/U/006/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
73 ATURO MARTHA BSCED 16/U/005/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
74 OKAIMO SILUS BSCED 16/U/008/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
75 OLIRI INNOCEN ELIJAH BSCED 16/U/007/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
76 LUKYAMUZI SABIIRAH BSCED 16/U/004/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
77 ODONGO EMMANUEL BSCED 16/U/010/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
78 ECHAKU SAMUEL BSCED 16/U/010/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
79 EPAIRE KENAN BSCED 16/U/011/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
80 ATIM DAPHINE BSCED 16/U/018/BSCED/FT 1 Education and Languages      165,511
81 ABWOSO STELLA LOY BSA 16/U/001/BSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
82 ERIATU JULIUS BSA 16/U/002/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      189,486
83 OPEDUN DAN BSA 16/U/003/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      189,486
84 OKODE ROBERT BSA 16/U/004/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      189,486
85 ATIM ALAN BBA 16/U/001/BAED/FT 1 Education and Languages      204,930
86 ACOM IMMACULATE BBA 16/U/003/BBA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      204,930
87 ATAI MARGARET DSE 16/U/029/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages      204,930
88 EDIANGU PAUL DSE 16/U/005/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
89 APOLOT ESTHER ROSE DSE 16/U/010/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
90 OLINGA JOSEPH DSE 16/U/003/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
91 OLIBA SAMUEL DSE 16/U/012/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
92 EGONYU JULIUS DSE 16/U/002/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050

 

93 NAISUBI FAITH DSE 16/U/004/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
94 AUMA REBECCA DSE 16/U/006/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
95 EKOMU SALIM DSE 16/U/009/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
96 OINYA PETER DSE 16/U/011/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
97 ETORI PATRICK DSE 16/U/014/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
98 MAGOMU SAM DSE 16/U/001/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
99 ARUSI STEPHEN DSE 16/U/013/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
100 OMONGOT JAMES DSE 16/U/007/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
101 EYODU TOM DSE 16/U/015/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
102 OKWI JOSEPH DSE 16/U/017/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
103 OKELLO PIUS DSE 16/U/016/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
104 EPEDU FRANCIS DSE 16/U/018/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
105 AKITENG EUNICE DSE 16/U/019/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
106 NAMATAKA EUNICE DSE 16/U/022/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
107 ECIRU MBARAK DSE 16/U/020/DSE/FT 1 education and Languages        85,050
108 OWERE MOSES DSE 16/U/021/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
109 OINA EMMANUEL DSE 16/U/025/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
110 WABUTAMBI NERIKO DSE 16/U/030/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
111 OSWAAT JULIUS DSE 16/U/027/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
112 KAWANGUZI DERICK DSE 16/U/026/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
113 OSAKO VINCENT DSE 16/U/024/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
114 OBUYA MICHAEL DSE 16/U/028/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
115 EBAJU EMMANUEL DSE 16/U/023/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
116 AMONG CAROLINE DSE 16/U/008/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
117 EKELLOT ISRAEL ISAAC DSE 16/U/031/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
118 NADUNGA LOYCE DSE 16/U/032/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
119 ACAN SARAH DSE 16/U/033/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
120 KANGO ERIC DSE 16/U/034/DSE/FT 1 Education and Languages        85,050
121 NAMBUYA SUSAN DSA 16/U/005/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        85,050
122 SIKYOMU SHARON DSA 16/U/003/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
123 NABBOLA GODFREY DSA 16/U/004/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
124 OMASWA ALEX DSA 16/U/002/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
125 BINEMYE SAMIRU DSA 16/U/001/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
126 ALUPO REBECCA DSA 16/U/006/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217

 

127 AMODING PROSSY DSA 16/U/007/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
128 WANYELA SAMUEL DSA 16/U/008/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
129 ACOM SARAH DSA 16/U/009/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
130 ESUKAU JOSHUA DSA 16/U/010/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
131 AMODING PROSCOVIA DSA 16/U/011/DSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
132 KIBET LEVY SOKUTON DPAM 16/U/002/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
134 OSINGADA DANIEL DPAM 16/U/004/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
135 SHIBUTA  CHARLES DPAM 16/U/001/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
136 ODULAI ROBERT DPAM 16/U/003/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
137 MUJASI REBECCA ROSE DPAM 16/U/005/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
138 ACEN JENIFFER DPAM 16/U/006/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
139 ALUKA HELLEN C DBA 16/U/002/DPAM/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
140 ORUNGU JETHRO C DBA 16/U/001/DBA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      125,334
141 ODUUT DANIEL DIT 16/U/005/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
142 OKURUT SAMUEL DIT 16/U/003/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
143 AJOK CONSSY DIT 16/U/001/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
144 ANYUMEL RACHAEL DIT 16/U/004/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
145 IMEEDE JOYCE DIT 16/U/006/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
146 OKIRIA JOHN BAPTIST DIT 16/U/008/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
147 ACHILA ISAAC DIT 16/U/011/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
148 AJILONG EDITH GRACE DIT 16/U/010/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
149 AKOLA JANET NORAH DIT 16/U/007/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
150 OSULE MAX DIT 16/U/012/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
151 ONGURA ELIAS DIT 16/U/015/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
152 ACAM JOYCE DIT 16/U/013/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
153 ESOOT WALTER DIT 16/U/017/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
154 AMOKOLA INDOME J DIT 16/U/022/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
155 ASANO ELIZABETH DIT 16/U/019/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
156 ANERU NABOTH DIT 16/U/002/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
157 MUTOBOKHO RONALD DIT 16/U/016/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
158 IMUKOT SILVER JOHN DIT 16/U/009/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
159 OKALEBO PAUL IZRAIL DIT 16/U/020/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
160 MUDIDI JAMES DIT 16/U/014/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
161 EGIMU SAMUEL DIT 16/U/018/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184

 

162 ELUNGAT STEPHEN DIT 16/U/023/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
163 OPIT JAMES MARK DIT 16/U/021/DIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology      140,184
164 WAISYA CRISTOPHER P CSA 16/U/003/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies      140,184
165 AMUGE JUSTINE CSA 16/U/002/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
166 AKIROR KEVIN CSA 16/U/001/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
167 ISODO ESTHER CSA 16/U/008/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
168 LOWARI ROSALIA CSA 16/U/006/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
169 CHEMONGES JACOBB CSA 16/U/005/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
170 APIO LILLIAN CSA 16/U/007/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
171 AGWANG MARTHA CSA 16/U/004/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
172 CHEBET HILDA CSA 16/U/009/CSA/FT 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
173 ENGWAU AARON CIT 16/U/001/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        81,824
174 ADONG BETTY CIT 16/U/006/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
175 OJAKOL SAM CIT 16/U/004/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
176 ALENYO ANGELLA CIT 16/U/005/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
177 AKOL JOSEPHINE CIT 16/U/002/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
178 OYUNAI OBOI O CIT 16/U/007/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
179 AKITENG HARRIET CIT 16/U/008/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
180 ESAMU EMMANUEL CIT 16/U/009/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
181 AMITO ESTHER LEAH CIT 16/U/003/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
182 TUKEI CUTHBERT CIT 16/U/011/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
183 EYUMU MACKAY CIT 16/U/010/CIT/FT 1 Information Science &Technology        98,307
WEEKEND STUDENTS WHO HAVE BENEFITTED FROM THE 25% SCHOLARSHIP
184 BWIRE BENARD O. BSA 16/U/001/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
185 AUPO ANNE BSA 16/U/002/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
186 OPOLOT JAMES PETER BSA 16/U/003/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
187 CHELANGAT SHERINA BSA 16/U/004/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
188 OCHOM DEOGRATIUS BSA 16/U/005/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
189 ODUNG SAMSON BSA 16/U/006/BSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      189,486
190 NABWIRE GRACE DSA 16/U/001/DSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
191 IMAILUK PATRICK DSA 16/U/002/DSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
192 OINYA JOHN DSA 16/U/003/DSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
193 IKWALNGAT ESTHER O DSA 16/U/004/DSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      107,217
194 ADONGO HARRIET DSS 16/U/001/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717

 

195 NAMUGOSA RHODAH DSS 16/U/002/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717
196 EKAMU LOY DSS 16/U/006/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717
197 ASIO STELLA C DSS 16/U/003/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717
198 ADILO NORAH DSS 16/U/005/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717
199 ALUPO ESTHER DSS 16/U/004/DSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies      106,717
200 APIO CATHERINE CSS 16/U/003/CSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
201 APOO ANGELLA B CSS 16/U/001/CSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
202 ACHAM CLAIRE CSS 16/U/004/CSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
203 AKAMO ELIZABETH CSS 16/U/002/CSS/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
204 OLINGA RICHARD P CSA 16/U/001/CSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
205 ARIKO JAMES CSA 16/U/002/CSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
206 ELAU MATHIAS CSA 16/U/003/CSA/WD 1 SOS & Business Studies        81,824
EXTERNAL STUDENTS WHO HAVE BENEFITTED FROM THE 25% SCHOLARSHIP
207 EKWENYU WILLIAM BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
208 EBWOKOR CHARLES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
209 OTUKEI CHARLES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
210 EGADU SAMSON BED 1 education and Languages        70,394
211 MAFABI PHILIP BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
212 OLUPOT JAMES MICHAEL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
213 OCHOM MICHAEL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
214 AKELLO FLORENCE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
215 ACHOM JANET C BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
216 AJALU JOAN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
217 ILABOROT NAUME BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
218 ONGODIA ALFRED BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
219 DOKOLO EZEKIEL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
220 EKUNGU ANTHONY BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
221 ATIM DEBORAH BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
222 OKWALINGA MOSES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
223 EDERU FAUSTINE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
224 ARUKOL PAUL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
225 ETOBU STEPHEN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
226 ORISA JOSEPH BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
227 ELIACHU PATRICK BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394

 

228 OTETE JAMES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
229 ABUKO MARY M. BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
230 OKALANY JOSEPH X BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
231 ADONG DOROTHY L BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
232 ADEKE HELLEN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
233 MUTONYI RACHEAL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
234 IPESA CATHERINE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
235 OCHIPO CHARLES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
236 IKOTU HARRIET BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
237 ILELEBA AMBROSE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
238 AKOL JENNIFER BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
239 ABENYAN MOSES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
240 LABU ANDREW TOM BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
241 APEDEL HELLEN B BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
242 OJERA  ROBERT BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
243 APIOT HELLEN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
244 AMOU FRANCIS BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
245 OKEDI DAVID BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
247 ECHEUNA BIBILEO BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
248 ARUTO   JENNIFFER M BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
249 AKUJO FLORENCE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
250 EROKO MOSES BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
251 IBOKA BEATRICE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
252 BAHAYA PHILLIP BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
253 ODONGO ANTHONY BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
254 SIRE CELESTIN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
255 MWAMBALA ZEDI Z BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
256 OMODING RICHARD BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
257 ONAI JOSEPH BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
258 OJAMU JOHN PETER BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
259 ATYANGO SARAH BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
260 ARIECU MOSES OPUA BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
261 MUDONDO MARY J BED 1 education and Languages        70,394
262 OKIROR JULIUS BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394

 

263 IGUNE HELLEN M BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
264 ADUMO REBECCA BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
265 IMURANG JANE F BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
266 ETIANG P PAUL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
267 APIOT HELLEN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
268 ASEKENYE KETTY BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
269 OKELLO BASIL BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
270 OBOI ANDREW VICTOR E BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
271 ECHEMU JUSTIN BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
272 ANYAIT ANNE GRACE BED 1 Education and Languages        70,394
273 ELUNGAT DANIEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
274 OGOM DANIEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
275 OPOLOT CHARLES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
276 OGARI GEOFREY DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
277 AMUGE LILLIAN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
278 OKALANY VINCENT O DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
279 ADIYE DINAH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
280 AEMO PAMELA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
281 ODAKASI FRANCIS DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
282 IPEET ESTHER JANET DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
283 APOLOT STELLA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
284 EMURON FILBERT DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
285 AKELLO ANNA GRACE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
286 OKELLO PETER DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
287 AGWARU MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
289 WANTSUSI BOB DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
300 OKELLO SIMON DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
301 OKIA RAPHAEL D. DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
302 OKOED STEPHEN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
303 AJALU CHRISTOPHER DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
304 AMULEN IRENE SUSAN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
305 ACIPA  SUSAN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
306 AUMA LILLIAN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
307 OGWANG KENNETH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035

 

308 LONGORA MARGARET N DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
309 OULE MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
310 ITYANG LUCY FRANCA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
311 KANTONO IRENE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
312 OKOEDE OPUWA GEORGE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
313 EILU ISAAC DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
314 OPOLOT GERALD DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
315 BALUK EDITH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
316 IDEKURA JESCA ROSE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
317 AKORA OTIGO A DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
318 ACAM LILIAN FRIDA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
319 OJAKOL SITABISION DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
320 IKIYAM JAMES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
321 ABULO MARY GORETTI DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
322 ODONG ISAAC DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
323 MAGOMBE RASTON DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
324 AUDO DEBORAH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
325 ORIONO PETER DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
326 EBOGU MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
327 AKELLO PHOEBE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
328 ONGURIA JOSEPH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
329 AMODING AGNES O DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
340 ERAWO ABUDUL K DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
341 NANKOMA BELITA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
342 OTIM JULIUS DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
343 OLUKA JOHN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
344 OMONGOLE STEPHEN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
345 EGOU EMMANUEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
346 OLEER PIUS DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
347 EGAU JOHN  CHARLES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
348 EPUAT JOSEPH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
349 ALEDO ROSE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
350 OKODAN RICHARD DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
351 EMUNOT BENYA DIPE 1 education and Languages        51,035

 

352 ADONG HARRIET DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
353 OCEN MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
354 OKELLO JOHN DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
355 ELOTU EMMANUEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
356 ALUPO CHRISTINE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
357 AMUGE ROSE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
358 ACADU  FLORENCE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
359 OMASWA MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
360 WAFAKA ANDREW M DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
361 OMAJE JOHN MICHAEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
362 ELUNGAT MOSES DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
363 TABBU MICHAEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
364 OKITOI FRANCIS DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
365 ASIO BEATRICE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
366 EBELE ABRAHAM DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
367 SANYU ALICE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
368 AKOL SALOME DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
369 AKELLO STELLA DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
370 ATIN DINNAH DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
371 NANTAWO BEATRICE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
372 ASILI SAMUEL DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
373 OLUPOT JESSE DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
374 EMABAT BENARD DIPE 1 Education and Languages        51,035
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS FROM SOUTH SUDAN
375 KOJO BEATRICE JOSEPH DSA 1 SOS & Business   1,608,868
376 MONIKA LOKINA JOSEPH DSA 1 SOS & Business   1,608,868
377 JOSEPHINE NYAMON H DSA 1 SOS & Business   1,608,868
378 JURUA SUNDAY JACOB DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
379 FRANCIS JAMES TIA DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
380 STEPHEN LEMI CLEMENT DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
381 DOT ANYUON YAI DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
382 MADLENE JOHN ANDREA DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
383 EMMANUEL APOLLO ALRED DIT 1 Information Science & Technology   1,740,736
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS FROM BURUNDI

 

384 KAMARIZA MARIE ROSE BSA 15/B/001/BSA/FT 2 SOS & Business 2,022,944
385 MUGISHA PATRICK BBA 15/01/B/003/BBA/FT 2 SOS & Business 2,084,720
386 IZOKUNDA STEVE BBA 15/01/B/002/BBA/FT 2 SOS & Business 2,084,720
388 HATUNGIMANA DAPHROSE BBA 15/01/B/005/BBA/FT 2 SOS & Business 2,084,720
389 NZOYIHAYA MIREILLE BBA 15/02/B/004/BBA/FT 2 SOS & Business 2,084,720
390 NTAKIRURIMANA VIOLETTE BBA 16/B/002/BBA/FT 1 SOS & Business 2,084,720
THEOLOGY STUDENTS
391 MUGISHA ELOGE B.THEOL 15/B/001/B.THEOL/FT 2 Theology 1,985,944
392 IRADUKUNDA JEANIE B.THEOL 16/B/004/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
393 NASIBUMBA FREDERIC B.THEOL 16/B/002/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
394 HAKIZIMANA ARCADE B.THEOL 16/B/005/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
395 MUHIRWE ELOI B.THEOL 16/B/003/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
396 ODENG RICHARD B.THEOL 16/U/007/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
397 OKOCHON JOHN BOSCO B.THEOL 16/U/008/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
398 YEEGO MIRIAM KEDI B.THEOL 16/U/006/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
399 OGWANG ELVIN SAM B.THEOL 16/U/009/B.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,985,944
400 MUKABANA BENJAMINE D.THEOL 16/B/002/D.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,656,868
401 OLUPOT SIMON PETER D.THEOL 15/01/U/005/D.THEO/FT 2 Theology 1,656,868
402 OJILONG SIMON D.THEOL 16/01/U/001/D.THEO/FT 1 Theology 1,656,868
403 WIIRE NOAH C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,584,794
404 OTIM JOSEPH C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
405 EMAJU MOTTHELA C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
406 ERIAKU JOREM C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
407 ELASU DANIEL C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
408 ENYIDU SIMON C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
409 OTUBA JOSEPH C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
410 OKOLE SILVER C.THEOL 1 Theology   1,507,294
411 OKURUT PATRICK C.THEOL 16/01/U/009/C.THEO/FT 1 Theology   1,507,294
412 ELASU JOSEPH C.THEOL 16/01/U/010/C.THEO/FT 1 Theology   1,507,294
STUDENTS FROM KARAMOJA
413 ADYA MARY IMMACULATE BSA 15/U/004/BSA/FT 3 SOS & Business 1,845,944
414 KODET OLIVER BSCED 15/U/006/BSCED/FT 2 SOS & Business 1,680,042
415 OKODI SAM BAED 15/U/031/BAED/FT

15/U/003/BSA/FT

2 Education & Languages 1,647,640
416 ACHIA JOSEPHINE BSA 2 SOS & Business

 

KUMI  UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP 1,775,944
417 ORUNGO JETHRO CLEMENT DBA 16/U/001/DBA/FT 1 SOS & Business 2,720,672
PREPARED BY APPROVED BY
MR OROKODE JOSEPH JOE DR. YOUNG GILL LEE
SECRETARY  SCHOLARSHIP COMMIITTEE CHAIRPERSON SCHOLARSHIP COMMIITTEE

Download 2016_2017 Scholarship List for Semester Two

View Scholarship Policy